Impact.Com Affiliate Marketing — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where impact.com Affiliate Marketing's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 86.83% | 0.41 | |
| 2 | 6.20% | 0.20 | |
| 3 | 2.07% | 0.07 | |
| 4 | 1.87% | 0.06 | |
| 5 | 0.99% | 0.03 | |
| 6 | 0.84% | 0.03 | |
| 7 | 0.57% | 0.02 | |
| 8 | 0.25% | 0.01 | |
| 9 | 0.19% | 0.01 | |
| 10 | 0.10% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 12
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 86.8% of impact.com Affiliate Marketing's installs — its largest single market (12 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, Hong Kong) cover 95.1% of impact.com Affiliate Marketing's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Canada is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.20pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Impact.Com Affiliate Marketing — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for impact.com Affiliate Marketing across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 86.02% | 86.02%– | 86.21%0.19 | 86.21%– | 86.42%0.21 | 86.83%0.41 |
| | 6.58% | 6.58%– | 6.49%0.09 | 6.49%– | 6.39%0.10 | 6.20%0.19 |
| | 2.20% | 2.20%– | 2.17%0.03 | 2.17%– | 2.14%0.03 | 2.07%0.07 |
| | 1.99% | 1.99%– | 1.96%0.03 | 1.96%– | 1.93%0.03 | 1.87%0.06 |
| | 1.05% | 1.05%– | 1.04%0.01 | 1.04%– | 1.02%0.02 | 0.99%0.03 |
Key Insights:
- United States is impact.com Affiliate Marketing's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 85.1% to 86.8% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, impact.com Affiliate Marketing expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Impact.Com Affiliate Marketing — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates impact.com Affiliate Marketing's install base on Shopify with 86.8% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 6.2%, with Hong Kong at 2.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 95.1% of impact.com Affiliate Marketing's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Kingdom (1.9%) and Australia (1.0%) round out the top 5. Canada is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.20pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
impact.com Affiliate Marketing's 86.8% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Impact.Com Affiliate Marketing — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is impact.com Affiliate Marketing's largest market in this view — share expanded from 85.1% to 86.8% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, impact.com Affiliate Marketing's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Hong Kong is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 3.2% to 2.1% of installs over the charted window.
impact.com Affiliate Marketing's -1.1pp contraction in Hong Kong alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Impact.Com Affiliate Marketing Ranks In on Shopify
- Category Content - Other — Ranks #2 in this Shopify category.
- Keyword promo code — Currently #3 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Page creation — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Custom links and discounts — Currently #5 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Bulk payouts — Currently #5 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Impact.Com Affiliate Marketing on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is impact.com Affiliate Marketing most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of impact.com Affiliate Marketing's installs at 86.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 6.2% and Hong Kong at 2.1%.
2. Which countries is impact.com Affiliate Marketing growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for impact.com Affiliate Marketing this month, gaining +0.41pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is impact.com Affiliate Marketing's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of impact.com Affiliate Marketing's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is impact.com Affiliate Marketing installed on Shopify?
impact.com Affiliate Marketing has reviews from 12 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is impact.com Affiliate Marketing a global Shopify app?
impact.com Affiliate Marketing's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (86.8% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does impact.com Affiliate Marketing's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. impact.com Affiliate Marketing's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.