(Updated October 2026) Track where ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Add multiple Google Ads conversions & GA4.Unlimited server-side event tracking by using Tag Manager.
Where ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41.67% | 1.19 | |
| 2 | 16.67% | 2.38 | |
| 3 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 4 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 5 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 6 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 7 | 8.33% | 1.19 | |
| 8 | 0.00% | ||
| 9 | 0.00% | ||
| 10 | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
Monthly country share trajectory for ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53.85% | 53.33%0.52 | 53.85%0.52 | 42.86%10.99 | 41.67%1.19 | 41.67% | |
7.69% | 6.67%1.02 | 7.69%1.02 | 14.29%6.6 | 16.67%2.38 | 16.67% | |
0.00% | 6.67%6.67 | 7.69%1.02 | 7.14%0.55 | 8.33%1.19 | 8.33% | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 7.69%7.69 | 7.14%0.55 | 8.33%1.19 | 8.33% | |
7.69% | 6.67%1.02 | 7.69%1.02 | 7.14%0.55 | 8.33%1.19 | 8.33% |
Key Insights:
United States dominates ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's install base on Shopify with 41.7% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 16.7%, with South Africa at 8.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 66.7% of ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's worldwide reviews on Shopify. India (8.3%) and Mexico (8.3%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM this month (+2.38pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's 41.7% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
United States is ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's largest market in this view — share expanded from 25.4% to 41.7% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway.
∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's +16.3pp expansion in United States alongside gains in 4 additional countries usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
United States contributes the largest share of ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's installs at 41.7% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 16.7% and South Africa at 8.3%.
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM this month, gaining +2.38pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
Country share is computed as the percentage of ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM has reviews from 37 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (41.7% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. ∞ Google Ads Tracking & GTM's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.
Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.