Synkro: Inventory Sync — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Synkro: Inventory Sync's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.90% | 0.62 | |
| 2 | 13.93% | 1.94 | |
| 3 | 12.80% | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 10.88% | 2.34 | |
| 5 | 4.39% | 0.46 | |
| 6 | 2.72% | 0.28 | |
| 7 | 2.26% | 0.23 | |
| 8 | 2.26% | 0.23 | |
| 9 | 1.82% | 0.19 | |
| 10 | 1.39% | 0.14 |
Showing 1-10 out of 19
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 39.9% of Synkro: Inventory Sync's installs — its largest single market (19 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 66.6% of Synkro: Inventory Sync's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Australia is the fastest-growing market this month (+2.34pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Synkro: Inventory Sync — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Synkro: Inventory Sync across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 42.73% | 41.34%1.39 | 41.91%0.57 | 40.51%1.40 | 39.90%0.61 | 39.90%– |
| | 9.89% | 9.56%0.33 | 8.97%0.59 | 11.99%3.02 | 13.93%1.94 | 13.93%– |
| | 12.71% | 12.30%0.41 | 14.62%2.32 | 14.13%0.49 | 12.80%1.33 | 12.80%– |
| | 9.73% | 9.42%0.31 | 8.83%0.59 | 8.54%0.29 | 10.88%2.34 | 10.88%– |
| | 2.17% | 5.35%3.18 | 5.02%0.33 | 4.85%0.17 | 4.39%0.46 | 4.39%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Synkro: Inventory Sync's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 41.8% to 39.9% over the charted period.
- Australia is the strongest expander for Synkro: Inventory Sync — share moved from 4.9% to 10.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Synkro: Inventory Sync expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Synkro: Inventory Sync — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Synkro: Inventory Sync's install base at 39.9%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 13.9%, with Canada at 12.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 66.6% of Synkro: Inventory Sync's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Australia (10.9%) and Denmark (4.4%) round out the top 5. Australia is the fastest-growing market for Synkro: Inventory Sync this month (+2.34pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Synkro: Inventory Sync's install base split between United States (39.9%), United Kingdom (13.9%), and Canada (12.8%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Synkro: Inventory Sync — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Synkro: Inventory Sync's largest market in this view — share contracted from 41.8% to 39.9% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Synkro: Inventory Sync's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Australia is the strongest expander — moving from 4.9% to 10.9% of installs over the charted window.
Synkro: Inventory Sync's -3.8pp contraction in Canada alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Synkro: Inventory Sync Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Price adjustments — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword inventory sync — Ranks #5 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Inventory levels — Currently #13 in this keyword (climbed 11 positions this month).
- Keyword inventory errors — Currently #15 in this keyword (climbed 11 positions this month).
- Keyword Multi-store — Currently #16 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
Synkro: Inventory Sync on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Synkro: Inventory Sync most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Synkro: Inventory Sync's installs at 39.9% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 13.9% and Canada at 12.8%.
2. Which countries is Synkro: Inventory Sync growing fastest in on Shopify?
Australia is the fastest-growing market for Synkro: Inventory Sync this month, gaining +2.34pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Synkro: Inventory Sync's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Synkro: Inventory Sync's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Synkro: Inventory Sync installed on Shopify?
Synkro: Inventory Sync has reviews from 19 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Synkro: Inventory Sync a global Shopify app?
Synkro: Inventory Sync is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Synkro: Inventory Sync's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Synkro: Inventory Sync's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.