Invoice Hero — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Invoice Hero's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13.54% | 0.69 | |
| 2 | 12.81% | 0.74 | |
| 3 | 12.27% | 0.71 | |
| 4 | 11.57% | 0.74 | |
| 5 | 6.36% | 0.37 | |
| 6 | 6.13% | 0.35 | |
| 7 | 5.45% | 0.32 | |
| 8 | 3.01% | 0.17 | |
| 9 | 2.79% | 1.31 | |
| 10 | 2.65% | 0.15 |
Showing 1-10 out of 44
Key Insights:
- Australia contributes 13.5% of Invoice Hero's installs — its largest single market (44 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Australia, United Kingdom, Germany) cover 38.6% of Invoice Hero's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- South Africa is the fastest-growing market this month (+1.31pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Invoice Hero — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Invoice Hero across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 12.73% | 13.02%0.29 | 12.35%0.67 | 12.35%– | 12.85%0.50 | 13.54%0.69 |
| | 11.79% | 10.87%0.92 | 11.59%0.72 | 11.59%– | 13.55%1.96 | 12.81%0.74 |
| | 12.82% | 13.14%0.32 | 12.46%0.68 | 12.46%– | 12.97%0.51 | 12.27%0.70 |
| | 11.86% | 12.25%0.39 | 11.61%0.64 | 11.61%– | 10.82%0.79 | 11.57%0.75 |
| | 8.26% | 7.61%0.65 | 7.22%0.39 | 7.22%– | 6.73%0.49 | 6.36%0.37 |
Key Insights:
- Australia is Invoice Hero's largest market in this chart — share held steady from 13.9% to 13.5% over the charted period.
- Germany is the strongest expander for Invoice Hero — share moved from 3.9% to 12.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Invoice Hero expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Invoice Hero — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Australia is Invoice Hero's largest single market at 13.5% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 12.8%, with Germany at 12.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 38.6% of Invoice Hero's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United States (11.6%) and Spain (6.4%) round out the top 5. South Africa is the fastest-growing market for Invoice Hero this month (+1.31pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Invoice Hero's adoption with Australia's 13.5% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Invoice Hero — Internationalisation Trajectory
Australia is Invoice Hero's largest market in this view — share held steady from 13.9% to 13.5% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Invoice Hero's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Germany is the strongest expander — moving from 3.9% to 12.3% of installs over the charted window.
Invoice Hero's -4.8pp contraction in United States alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Invoice Hero Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Accounts receivable — Invoice Hero ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Category Finances — Currently #2 in this category (climbed 6 positions this month).
- Keyword Performance dashboard — Currently #11 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword tracking number — Ranks #12 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Sender email — Currently #12 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Invoice Hero on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Invoice Hero most popular on Shopify?
Australia contributes the largest share of Invoice Hero's installs at 13.5% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 12.8% and Germany at 12.3%.
2. Which countries is Invoice Hero growing fastest in on Shopify?
South Africa is the fastest-growing market for Invoice Hero this month, gaining +1.31pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Invoice Hero's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Invoice Hero's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Invoice Hero installed on Shopify?
Invoice Hero has reviews from 44 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Invoice Hero a global Shopify app?
Yes — Invoice Hero's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
6. How often does Invoice Hero's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Invoice Hero's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.