Juicy Profit Analytics — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Juicy Profit Analytics's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 46.26% | 2.70 | |
| 2 | 5.10% | 0.55 | |
| 3 | 5.07% | 0.49 | |
| 4 | 4.34% | 1.08 | |
| 5 | 4.11% | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 4.06% | 2.52 | |
| 7 | 4.02% | 0.80 | |
| 8 | 3.59% | 0.89 | |
| 9 | 3.59% | 0.89 | |
| 10 | 3.18% | 0.79 |
Showing 1-10 out of 21
Key Insights:
- Sweden contributes 46.3% of Juicy Profit Analytics's installs — its largest single market (21 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Sweden, Norway, Germany) cover 56.4% of Juicy Profit Analytics's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-1.08pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Juicy Profit Analytics — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Juicy Profit Analytics across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 48.94% | 50.21%1.27 | 47.91%2.30 | 50.25%2.34 | 43.56%6.69 | 46.26%2.70 |
| | 2.10% | 2.04%0.06 | 1.77%0.27 | 1.43%0.34 | 4.55%3.12 | 5.10%0.55 |
| | 8.05% | 7.85%0.20 | 6.79%1.06 | 5.50%1.29 | 4.58%0.92 | 5.07%0.49 |
| | 4.12% | 4.02%0.10 | 5.70%1.68 | 6.51%0.81 | 5.42%1.09 | 4.34%1.08 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 3.35%3.35 | 4.11%0.76 |
Key Insights:
- Sweden is Juicy Profit Analytics's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 100.0% to 46.3% over the charted period.
- Norway is the strongest expander for Juicy Profit Analytics — share moved from 0 to 5.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Juicy Profit Analytics expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Juicy Profit Analytics — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Sweden dominates Juicy Profit Analytics's install base on Shopify with 46.3% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Norway follows at 5.1%, with Germany at 5.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 56.4% of Juicy Profit Analytics's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Kingdom (4.3%) and Netherlands (4.1%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-1.08pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Juicy Profit Analytics's 46.3% concentration in Sweden typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in Sweden get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Juicy Profit Analytics — Internationalisation Trajectory
Sweden is Juicy Profit Analytics's largest market in this view — share contracted from 100.0% to 46.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Juicy Profit Analytics's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Norway is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 5.1% of installs over the charted window.
With 4 countries expanding and 1 contracting for Juicy Profit Analytics, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Juicy Profit Analytics Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Analytics dashboard — Juicy Profit Analytics ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword ROAS — Juicy Profit Analytics ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Dashboards — Juicy Profit Analytics ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Daily sales summary — Juicy Profit Analytics ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Category Accounting — Currently #2 in this category (climbed 1 position this month).
Juicy Profit Analytics on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Juicy Profit Analytics most popular on Shopify?
Sweden contributes the largest share of Juicy Profit Analytics's installs at 46.3% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Norway at 5.1% and Germany at 5.1%.
2. Which countries is Juicy Profit Analytics growing fastest in on Shopify?
Sweden is the fastest-growing market for Juicy Profit Analytics this month, gaining +2.70pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Juicy Profit Analytics's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Juicy Profit Analytics's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Juicy Profit Analytics installed on Shopify?
Juicy Profit Analytics has reviews from 21 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Juicy Profit Analytics a global Shopify app?
Juicy Profit Analytics's install base is heavily concentrated in Sweden (46.3% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Juicy Profit Analytics's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.