Campaign Monitor Shopify Apps — Full Market Share Table
All tracked campaign monitor Shopify apps ranked by current install share, with change vs 30 days ago and Leader / Climbing / Declining / Stable status — filterable by country and date range.
| # | App | Market Share | Change | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 68.05% | 1.88 | Climbing | |
| 2 | 27.36% | 0.17 | Declining | |
| 3 | 3.83% | 1.47 | Declining | |
| 4 | 0.31% | 0.04 | Climbing | |
| 5 | 0.19% | 0.01 | Declining | |
| 6 | 0.07% | 0.03 | Climbing | |
| 7 | 0.05% | 0.08 | Declining | |
| 8 | 0.04% | 0.02 | Declining | |
| 9 | 0.03% | 0.01 | Declining | |
| 10 | 0.03% | 0.06 | Declining |
Showing 1-10 out of 26
Key Insights:
- Powerful Contact Form Builder holds 68.1% share of campaign monitor app installs — 40.7pp ahead of PreOrder Globo | Back in Stock (27.4%).
- Top 3 apps (Powerful Contact Form Builder, PreOrder Globo | Back in Stock, SA Request a Quote, Hide Price) account for 99.2% of all campaign monitor install share — a fragmented market.
- Powerful Contact Form Builder is gaining share fastest this month (+1.88pp) — the largest single gainer among the top campaign monitor apps by share.
- SA Request a Quote, Hide Price is losing share fastest (-1.47pp) — could indicate a churning user base or a stronger challenger gaining ground.
Campaign Monitor Shopify Apps — Market Share Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 campaign monitor Shopify apps over the past year — see who's gaining or losing install share month by month.
Charts Data
| App | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 63.9%2.77 | 65.4%1.52 | 64.7%0.72 | 66.4%1.74 | 68.1%1.67 | 68.0%0.04 |
| | 28.5%3.01 | 27.4%1.10 | 28.4%1.03 | 27.3%1.16 | 27.4%0.12 | 27.4%0.02 |
| | 6.3%0.30 | 6.0%0.32 | 5.8%0.20 | 5.3%0.52 | 3.8%1.47 | 3.8%– |
| | 0.2%0.02 | 0.2%0.01 | 0.1%0.11 | 0.3%0.17 | 0.3%0.04 | 0.3%– |
| | 0.2%– | 0.2%0.02 | 0.3%0.09 | 0.2%0.06 | 0.2%0.04 | 0.2%– |
Key Insights:
- Powerful Contact Form Builder's share expanded from 4.2% → 68.0% over the charted period.
- Of the top 5 tracked campaign monitor apps, 5 grew share and 0 lost share — leader is widening the gap.
Top Campaign Monitor Shopify Apps by Country
Per-country market share rankings for campaign monitor Shopify apps across 5 markets — see which apps lead in each country and where regional leaders diverge from the global leader.
Key Insights:
- Powerful Contact Form Builder leads campaign monitor apps in all 4 tracked markets — United States, India, China, United Kingdom.
Top 5 Apps in Campaign Monitor
- Modify Promotional Lightbox — Leads campaign monitor apps with 0 install share, rated 4.6★.
- Powerful Contact Form Builder — Holds 68.1% of campaign monitor app install share, rated 4.9★ — gaining share this month.
- PreOrder Globo | Back in Stock — Holds 27.4% of campaign monitor app install share, rated 4.9★ — losing share this month.
- SA Request a Quote, Hide Price — Holds 3.8% of campaign monitor app install share, rated 4.9★ — losing share this month.
- CrazyRocket • Spin Wheel PopUp — Holds 0.3% of campaign monitor app install share, rated 4.9★.
Campaign Monitor Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which campaign monitor app has the highest market share on Shopify?
Powerful Contact Form Builder ranks #1 by share among campaign monitor apps at 68.1%, but the market is fragmented — multiple apps capture meaningful share. Compare the top 5 on features and pricing before deciding.
2. How is market share calculated for campaign monitor Shopify apps?
For campaign monitor (a keyword page), market share is rank-weighted — apps at position #1 carry roughly 40× the weight of apps at position #22, and apps beyond #22 are excluded. Each app's weighted score is divided by the total weighted score across the keyword to give the share %. This reflects Shopify search behaviour: most installs come from the top of the results.
3. Which campaign monitor apps are gaining market share on Shopify?
Powerful Contact Form Builder is gaining campaign monitor app market share fastest this month, up +1.88pp versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which campaign monitor apps are losing market share on Shopify?
SA Request a Quote, Hide Price has lost the most market share this month among campaign monitor apps (-1.47pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see the full list of decliners.
5. Which countries drive the most campaign monitor Shopify app installs?
United States drives the largest share of campaign monitor app installs at 23.8%, followed by Australia at 12.0% and United Kingdom at 10.9%. Use the country picker on the third card to compare market leaders by country.
6. How many campaign monitor apps does ShopDigest track on Shopify?
ShopDigest tracks 96 campaign monitor apps on the Shopify App Store. Market share, rankings, and review data refresh weekly so you can track competitive shifts as they happen.
7. Why does the highest-share campaign monitor app differ from the #1 ranked app?
Rank reflects an app's current position in the Shopify App Store under campaign monitor (driven by Shopify's own algorithm), while market share on ShopDigest is estimated from review counts and other factors as a proxy for active installs. The two metrics move on independent dynamics, so the highest-share app and the #1-ranked app are not always the same — and a divergence between them is worth noting rather than assuming one will pull the other along. For campaign monitor, Powerful Contact Form Builder leads on share; see the rankings tab for who currently holds #1 position.