Change Language Shopify Apps — Full Market Share Table
All tracked change language Shopify apps ranked by current install share, with change vs 30 days ago and Leader / Climbing / Declining / Stable status — filterable by country and date range.
| # | App | Market Share | Change | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64.59% | 22.26 | Climbing | |
| 2 | 22.02% | 2.78 | Climbing | |
| 3 | 5.98% | 2.85 | Climbing | |
| 4 | 3.76% | 26.91 | Declining | |
| 5 | 1.39% | 0.35 | Declining | |
| 6 | 1.32% | 0.24 | Declining | |
| 7 | 0.61% | 0.17 | Declining | |
| 8 | 0.14% | 0.21 | Declining | |
| 9 | 0.11% | 0.01 | Climbing | |
| 10 | 0.02% | 0.01 | Declining |
Showing 1-10 out of 25
Key Insights:
- T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate holds 64.6% share of change language app installs — 42.6pp ahead of TS ‑ AI Language Translate (22.0%).
- Top 3 apps (T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate, TS ‑ AI Language Translate, Reversia Al Language Translate) account for 92.6% of all change language install share — a concentrated market.
- T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate is gaining share fastest this month (+22.26pp) — the largest single gainer among the top change language apps by share.
- EA AI Language Translate is losing share fastest (-26.91pp) — could indicate a churning user base or a stronger challenger gaining ground.
Change Language Shopify Apps — Market Share Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 change language Shopify apps over the past year — see who's gaining or losing install share month by month.
Charts Data
| App | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 32.5%8.52 | 28.8%3.66 | 34.9%6.15 | 40.9%5.93 | 42.3%1.46 | 64.6%22.26 |
| | 22.2%9.40 | 18.8%3.45 | 11.8%6.99 | 11.4%0.42 | 19.2%7.88 | 22.0%2.78 |
| | — | — | 0.6% | 0.7%0.09 | 3.1%2.40 | 6.0%2.86 |
| | 34.4%2.50 | 41.4%7.00 | 41.7%0.33 | 37.5%4.22 | 30.7%6.80 | 3.8%26.91 |
| | 3.9%0.63 | 2.6%1.26 | 4.9%2.24 | 4.4%0.49 | 1.7%2.63 | 1.4%0.35 |
Key Insights:
- T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate's share expanded from 10.1% → 64.6% over the charted period.
- Of the top 5 tracked change language apps, 2 grew share and 3 lost share — leader is widening the gap.
Top Change Language Shopify Apps by Country
Per-country market share rankings for change language Shopify apps across 5 markets — see which apps lead in each country and where regional leaders diverge from the global leader.
| # | Worldwide | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 |
Key Insights:
- T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate leads change language apps in 3 of 4 tracked markets (United States, China, United Kingdom).
- T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate leads worldwide, but India bucks the trend — TS ‑ AI Language Translate leads there.
Top 5 Apps in Change Language
- T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate — Leads change language apps with 64.6% install share, rated 4.9★ — gaining share this month.
- TS ‑ AI Language Translate — Holds 22.0% of change language app install share, rated 4.6★ — gaining share this month.
- Reversia Al Language Translate — Holds 6.0% of change language app install share, rated 5.0★ — gaining share this month.
- Langwill:AI Language Translate — Holds 1.4% of change language app install share, rated 4.6★ — losing share this month.
- EA AI Language Translate — Holds 3.8% of change language app install share, rated 4.8★ — losing share this month.
Change Language Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which change language app has the highest market share on Shopify?
T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate dominates the change language category on Shopify with 64.6% of installs — 42.6pp ahead of TS ‑ AI Language Translate. This is a clear leader by share, so most merchants default to it unless they have a niche-fit reason to pick differently.
2. How is market share calculated for change language Shopify apps?
For change language (a keyword page), market share is rank-weighted — apps at position #1 carry roughly 40× the weight of apps at position #22, and apps beyond #22 are excluded. Each app's weighted score is divided by the total weighted score across the keyword to give the share %. This reflects Shopify search behaviour: most installs come from the top of the results.
3. Which change language apps are gaining market share on Shopify?
T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate is gaining change language app market share fastest this month, up +22.26pp versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which change language apps are losing market share on Shopify?
EA AI Language Translate has lost the most market share this month among change language apps (-26.91pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see the full list of decliners.
5. Which countries drive the most change language Shopify app installs?
United States drives the largest share of change language app installs at 15.0%, followed by Netherlands at 11.8% and France at 11.7%. Use the country picker on the third card to compare market leaders by country.
6. How many change language apps does ShopDigest track on Shopify?
ShopDigest tracks 96 change language apps on the Shopify App Store. Market share, rankings, and review data refresh weekly so you can track competitive shifts as they happen.