Cursor Size Shopify Apps — Full Market Share Table
All tracked cursor size Shopify apps ranked by current install share, with change vs 30 days ago and Leader / Climbing / Declining / Stable status — filterable by country and date range.
| # | App | Market Share | Change | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 88.12% | 44.27 | Climbing | |
| 2 | 7.30% | 2.95 | Climbing | |
| 3 | 2.32% | 1.39 | Climbing | |
| 4 | 0.95% | 0.17 | Climbing | |
| 5 | 0.33% | 0.28 | Climbing | |
| 6 | 0.32% | 0.25 | Climbing | |
| 7 | 0.28% | 0.15 | Climbing | |
| 8 | 0.20% | 0.16 | Climbing | |
| 9 | 0.11% | 0.07 | Climbing | |
| 10 | 0.02% | 0.00 | Climbing |
Showing 1-10 out of 23
Key Insights:
- Pandectes GDPR Compliance holds 88.1% share of cursor size app installs — 80.8pp ahead of Avada Accessibility ADA EAA (7.3%).
- Top 3 apps (Pandectes GDPR Compliance, Avada Accessibility ADA EAA, Consentik GPDR Cookie Banner) account for 97.7% of all cursor size install share — a concentrated market.
- Pandectes GDPR Compliance is gaining share fastest this month (+44.27pp) — the largest single gainer among the top cursor size apps by share.
Cursor Size Shopify Apps — Market Share Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 cursor size Shopify apps over the past year — see who's gaining or losing install share month by month.
Charts Data
| App | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 43.3% | 44.1%0.79 | 45.0%0.88 | 44.1%0.90 | 43.9%0.24 | 88.1%44.27 |
| | 8.8% | 8.2%0.63 | 5.8%2.38 | 4.9%0.93 | 4.3%0.54 | 7.3%2.95 |
| | — | — | — | 0.9% | 0.9%0.01 | 2.3%1.39 |
| | 0.3% | 0.7%0.44 | 0.5%0.22 | 0.6%0.14 | 0.8%0.15 | 0.9%0.17 |
| | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0%0.03 | 0.1%0.01 | 0.3%0.28 |
Key Insights:
- Pandectes GDPR Compliance's share expanded from 43.3% → 88.1% over the charted period.
- Of the top 5 tracked cursor size apps, 4 grew share and 1 lost share — leader is widening the gap.
Top Cursor Size Shopify Apps by Country
Per-country market share rankings for cursor size Shopify apps across 5 markets — see which apps lead in each country and where regional leaders diverge from the global leader.
Key Insights:
- Pandectes GDPR Compliance leads cursor size apps in all 4 tracked markets — United States, India, China, United Kingdom.
Top 5 Apps in Cursor Size
- Pandectes GDPR Compliance — Leads cursor size apps with 88.1% install share, rated 5.0★ — gaining share this month.
- Avada Accessibility ADA EAA — Holds 7.3% of cursor size app install share, rated 5.0★ — gaining share this month.
- Consentik GPDR Cookie Banner — Holds 2.3% of cursor size app install share, rated 4.8★ — gaining share this month.
- ADA Accessibility Widget by AP — Holds 0.9% of cursor size app install share, rated 4.9★ — gaining share this month.
- Ez Accessibility Widget ‑ ADA — Holds 0.3% of cursor size app install share, rated 5.0★ — gaining share this month.
Cursor Size Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which cursor size app has the highest market share on Shopify?
Pandectes GDPR Compliance dominates the cursor size category on Shopify with 88.1% of installs — 80.8pp ahead of Avada Accessibility ADA EAA. This is a clear leader by share, so most merchants default to it unless they have a niche-fit reason to pick differently.
2. How is market share calculated for cursor size Shopify apps?
For cursor size (a keyword page), market share is rank-weighted — apps at position #1 carry roughly 40× the weight of apps at position #22, and apps beyond #22 are excluded. Each app's weighted score is divided by the total weighted score across the keyword to give the share %. This reflects Shopify search behaviour: most installs come from the top of the results.
3. Which cursor size apps are gaining market share on Shopify?
Pandectes GDPR Compliance is gaining cursor size app market share fastest this month, up +44.27pp versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which countries drive the most cursor size Shopify app installs?
Germany drives the largest share of cursor size app installs at 25.0%, followed by United States at 22.3% and United Kingdom at 9.8%. Use the country picker on the third card to compare market leaders by country.
5. How many cursor size apps does ShopDigest track on Shopify?
ShopDigest tracks 96 cursor size apps on the Shopify App Store. Market share, rankings, and review data refresh weekly so you can track competitive shifts as they happen.