Fixed Discounts Shopify Apps — Country-Level Market Share
All countries ranked by current install share of fixed discounts Shopify apps, with change vs 30 days ago. Filter by date range, sort by share or share change.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35.92% | 1.96 | |
| 2 | 11.01% | 1.51 | |
| 3 | 9.29% | 2.35 | |
| 4 | 4.95% | 0.04 | |
| 5 | 3.92% | 1.34 | |
| 6 | 2.73% | 1.64 | |
| 7 | 2.29% | 0.76 | |
| 8 | 1.90% | 0.42 | |
| 9 | 1.85% | 1.18 | |
| 10 | 1.85% | 0.63 |
Showing 1-10 out of 107
Key Insights:
- United States drives 35.9% of fixed discounts Shopify app installs — the largest single market for the category.
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) cover 56.3% of all tracked fixed discounts installs — highly concentrated demand.
- Australia's share of fixed discounts app reviews has slipped the most this month (-2.4pp) — a relative shift, as other markets contributed a larger portion of this month's reviews.
Fixed Discounts Shopify Apps — Geographic Distribution Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 countries driving fixed discounts Shopify app installs — see how regional dominance has shifted month by month.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 42.8%42.79 | 42.7%0.09 | 42.3%0.45 | 42.6%0.34 | 34.0%8.63 | 35.9%1.96 |
| | 10.5%10.46 | 11.3%0.87 | 11.6%0.22 | 12.8%1.26 | 9.5%3.31 | 11.0%1.51 |
| | 8.2%8.16 | 8.9%0.73 | 8.9%0.04 | 8.2%0.78 | 11.6%3.49 | 9.3%2.35 |
| | 4.5%4.50 | 4.5%0.03 | 5.2%0.68 | 5.9%0.77 | 4.8%1.08 | 4.9%0.10 |
| | 3.7%3.69 | 4.2%0.51 | 4.4%0.23 | 3.3%1.10 | 5.3%1.93 | 3.9%1.34 |
Key Insights:
- Top 5 markets plotted: United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, Germany.
- Fixed Discounts app demand is highly concentrated — one market drives the bulk of installs, which usually means the leading apps prioritize that region's needs first.
Geographic Distribution of Fixed Discounts Shopify App Installs
United States dominates demand for fixed discounts Shopify apps with 35.9% of tracked installs — a single market that effectively defines the category's product priorities and pricing. United Kingdom (11.1%) and Australia (9.3%) round out the top 3, together accounting for 56.3% of all fixed discounts app installs. Canada (5.0%) and Germany (3.9%) fill out the top 5, giving a combined view of where fixed discounts app demand actually concentrates. On the flip side, Australia has lost the most share this month (-2.4pp).
With 35.9% of fixed discounts app installs concentrated in United States, leading apps in this category typically prioritize United States-based merchants for localization, currency, and support hours — apps that over-index in United Kingdom (11.1%) or other regions are often the better fit for stores outside United States.
Geographic Trends for Fixed Discounts Shopify Apps Over Time
The top 5 plotted markets — United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, Germany — show which regions consistently drive fixed discounts app demand over time.
Top 5 Apps in Fixed Discounts
- Rockit Discounts & Sales App — Among the most-installed fixed discounts apps worldwide with 26.9% install share, rated 5.0★.
- Discount Mix: Volume discounts — Among the most-installed fixed discounts apps worldwide with 13.1% install share, rated 5.0★.
- NA Bulk Price Editor — Among the most-installed fixed discounts apps worldwide with 5.2% install share, rated 4.9★.
- Appstle℠ Bundles App & Upsells — Among the most-installed fixed discounts apps worldwide with 37.4% install share, rated 5.0★.
- Clay • B2B Wholesale Pricing — Among the most-installed fixed discounts apps worldwide with 4.6% install share, rated 5.0★.
Fixed Discounts Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which countries dominate fixed discounts Shopify app installs?
United States dominates fixed discounts Shopify app installs with 35.9% of all tracked share. The category is highly concentrated geographically — most leading apps optimize for United States merchants first.
2. Where are fixed discounts Shopify apps most popular?
fixed discounts apps are most popular in United States (35.9% share), United Kingdom (11.1%), and Australia (9.3%). The full breakdown is in the table above — sort by share to see all 10 default rows or paginate for the long tail.
3. Which country is the fastest-growing market for fixed discounts Shopify apps?
United States is the fastest-growing market for fixed discounts apps this month, gaining +1.9pp of share versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which markets are losing share for fixed discounts Shopify apps?
Australia has shed the most share this month (-2.4pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see all decliners — could reflect market saturation or merchants migrating to alternative apps.
5. How is country-level market share calculated for fixed discounts on Shopify?
For fixed discounts (a keyword page), country share is computed from rank-weighted reviews originating from each country: position #1 carries roughly 40× the weight of position #22, and apps beyond #22 contribute zero. Each country's weighted score is divided by the global total to give the share %.
6. Has the leading market for fixed discounts Shopify apps changed recently?
United States has held its lead consistently across the charted period — share has stayed near 35.9%. Use the trend chart to see week-over-week movement and the table to compare specific dates.