Gst Invoice Shopify Apps — Country-Level Market Share
All countries ranked by current install share of gst invoice Shopify apps, with change vs 30 days ago. Filter by date range, sort by share or share change.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 99.92% | 1.39 | |
| 2 | 0.08% | 0.17 | |
| 3 | 0.00% | 0.07 | |
| 4 | 0.00% | 0.03 | |
| 5 | 0.00% | 0.30 | |
| 6 | 0.00% | – | |
| 7 | — | – | |
| 8 | — | 0.01 | |
| 9 | — | 0.01 | |
| 10 | — | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 82
Key Insights:
- India drives 99.9% of gst invoice Shopify app installs — the largest single market for the category.
- Top 3 markets (India, Australia, United States) cover 100.0% of all tracked gst invoice installs — highly concentrated demand.
- United States's share of gst invoice app reviews has slipped the most this month (-0.3pp) — a relative shift, as other markets contributed a larger portion of this month's reviews.
Gst Invoice Shopify Apps — Geographic Distribution Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 countries driving gst invoice Shopify app installs — see how regional dominance has shifted month by month.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 98.5%0.86 | 98.7%0.15 | 97.0%1.72 | 97.2%0.20 | 98.5%1.32 | 99.9%1.44 |
| | 0.1%0.09 | 0.1%– | 0.3%0.15 | 0.3%– | 0.1%0.12 | 0.1%0.05 |
| | 0.1%0.07 | 0.1%– | 0.1%0.08 | 0.1%0.02 | 0.1%0.06 | 0.0%0.07 |
| | 0.0%0.16 | 0.0%0.01 | 0.1%0.03 | 0.1%– | 0.0%0.03 | 0.0%0.03 |
| | 0.2%0.22 | 0.2%– | 0.6%0.40 | 0.6%0.01 | 0.3%0.31 | 0.0%0.31 |
Key Insights:
- India's share of gst invoice app installs expanded from 97.6% → 99.9% over the charted period.
- Top 5 markets plotted: India, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, United States.
- Gst Invoice app demand is highly concentrated — one market drives the bulk of installs, which usually means the leading apps prioritize that region's needs first.
Geographic Distribution of Gst Invoice Shopify App Installs
India dominates demand for gst invoice Shopify apps with 99.9% of tracked installs — a single market that effectively defines the category's product priorities and pricing. Australia (0.1%) and United States (0) round out the top 3, together accounting for 100.0% of all gst invoice app installs. New Zealand (0) and Pakistan (0) fill out the top 5, giving a combined view of where gst invoice app demand actually concentrates. On the flip side, United States has lost the most share this month (-0.3pp).
With 99.9% of gst invoice app installs concentrated in India, leading apps in this category typically prioritize India-based merchants for localization, currency, and support hours — apps that over-index in Australia (0.1%) or other regions are often the better fit for stores outside India.
Geographic Trends for Gst Invoice Shopify Apps Over Time
India's share of gst invoice Shopify app installs grew from 97.6% (Nov 2024) to 99.9% (Oct 2026) — a +2.3pp tightening of geographic concentration toward this market. The top 5 plotted markets — India, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, United States — show which regions consistently drive gst invoice app demand over time.
India's widening gst invoice lead means the leading apps will keep prioritizing this market for localization and feature work — merchants in other regions are increasingly underserved by the category leaders.
Top 5 Apps in Gst Invoice
- GST Pro: GST Invoice India — Among the most-installed gst invoice apps worldwide with 49.3% install share, rated 5.0★.
- WebPlanex: GST Invoice India — Among the most-installed gst invoice apps worldwide with 37.2% install share, rated 5.0★.
- GST Invoices India — Among the most-installed gst invoice apps worldwide with 8.5% install share, rated 5.0★.
- GST india : GST Invoice — Among the most-installed gst invoice apps worldwide with 4.0% install share, rated 5.0★.
- GST Invoice Inventory ‑ Swipe — Among the most-installed gst invoice apps worldwide with 0.6% install share, rated 4.3★.
Gst Invoice Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which countries dominate gst invoice Shopify app installs?
India dominates gst invoice Shopify app installs with 99.9% of all tracked share. The category is highly concentrated geographically — most leading apps optimize for India merchants first.
2. Where are gst invoice Shopify apps most popular?
gst invoice apps are most popular in India (99.9% share), Australia (0.1%), and United States (0). The full breakdown is in the table above — sort by share to see all 10 default rows or paginate for the long tail.
3. Which country is the fastest-growing market for gst invoice Shopify apps?
India is the fastest-growing market for gst invoice apps this month, gaining +1.4pp of share versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which markets are losing share for gst invoice Shopify apps?
United States has shed the most share this month (-0.3pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see all decliners — could reflect market saturation or merchants migrating to alternative apps.
5. How is country-level market share calculated for gst invoice on Shopify?
For gst invoice (a keyword page), country share is computed from rank-weighted reviews originating from each country: position #1 carries roughly 40× the weight of position #22, and apps beyond #22 contribute zero. Each country's weighted score is divided by the global total to give the share %.
6. Has the leading market for gst invoice Shopify apps changed recently?
India's share has moved meaningfully over the charted period — from 97.6% to 99.9%. The trend chart shows whether the shift is sustained or part of a wider geographic rotation.