Multi Country Shopify Apps — Full Market Share Table
All tracked multi country Shopify apps ranked by current install share, with change vs 30 days ago and Leader / Climbing / Declining / Stable status — filterable by country and date range.
| # | App | Market Share | Change | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 95.80% | 0.16 | Climbing | |
| 2 | 3.36% | 0.12 | Declining | |
| 3 | 0.24% | 0.11 | Climbing | |
| 4 | 0.14% | 0.00 | Climbing | |
| 5 | 0.13% | 0.01 | Climbing | |
| 6 | 0.11% | 0.00 | Declining | |
| 7 | 0.11% | 0.05 | Climbing | |
| 8 | 0.05% | 0.05 | Climbing | |
| 9 | 0.03% | 0.00 | Climbing | |
| 10 | 0.02% | 0.00 | Climbing |
Showing 1-10 out of 26
Key Insights:
- Simprosys Google Shopping Feed holds 95.8% share of multi country app installs — 92.4pp ahead of MLV Multi Country Pricing (3.4%).
- Top 3 apps (Simprosys Google Shopping Feed, MLV Multi Country Pricing, Reskyt ‑ Mobile App) account for 99.4% of all multi country install share — a fragmented market.
- Simprosys Google Shopping Feed is gaining share fastest this month (+0.16pp) — the largest single gainer among the top multi country apps by share.
- MLV Multi Country Pricing is losing share fastest (-0.12pp) — could indicate a churning user base or a stronger challenger gaining ground.
Multi Country Shopify Apps — Market Share Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 multi country Shopify apps over the past year — see who's gaining or losing install share month by month.
Charts Data
| App | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | — | 95.4% | 95.4%0.03 | 95.7%0.27 | 96.0%0.34 | 95.8%0.20 |
| | — | 3.7% | 3.9%0.19 | 3.6%0.26 | 3.2%0.43 | 3.4%0.20 |
| | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.1%0.12 | 0.2%0.11 |
| | — | 0.2% | 0.1%0.10 | 0.1%0.06 | 0.1%0.01 | 0.1%0.01 |
| | — | 0.1% | 0.1%0.03 | 0.1%0.03 | 0.1%– | 0.1%0.01 |
Key Insights:
- Simprosys Google Shopping Feed's share held steady from 95.4% → 95.8% over the charted period.
- Of the top 5 tracked multi country apps, 3 grew share and 2 lost share — share is stable across the top tier.
Top Multi Country Shopify Apps by Country
Per-country market share rankings for multi country Shopify apps across 5 markets — see which apps lead in each country and where regional leaders diverge from the global leader.
| # | Worldwide | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 |
Key Insights:
- Simprosys Google Shopping Feed leads multi country apps in all 4 tracked markets — United States, India, China, United Kingdom.
Top 5 Apps in Multi Country
- MLV Multi Country Pricing — Leads multi country apps with 3.4% install share, rated 4.6★ — losing share this month.
- Simprosys Google Shopping Feed — Holds 95.8% of multi country app install share, rated 4.9★ — gaining share this month.
- AGE+ : Age Verification PopUp — Holds 0.1% of multi country app install share, rated 5.0★.
- Reskyt ‑ Mobile App — Holds 0.2% of multi country app install share, rated 5.0★ — gaining share this month.
- MLV Geo Shipping Bar — Holds 0 of multi country app install share, rated 5.0★.
Multi Country Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which multi country app has the highest market share on Shopify?
Simprosys Google Shopping Feed ranks #1 by share among multi country apps at 95.8%, but the market is fragmented — multiple apps capture meaningful share. Compare the top 5 on features and pricing before deciding.
2. How is market share calculated for multi country Shopify apps?
For multi country (a keyword page), market share is rank-weighted — apps at position #1 carry roughly 40× the weight of apps at position #22, and apps beyond #22 are excluded. Each app's weighted score is divided by the total weighted score across the keyword to give the share %. This reflects Shopify search behaviour: most installs come from the top of the results.
3. Which multi country apps are gaining market share on Shopify?
Simprosys Google Shopping Feed is gaining multi country app market share fastest this month, up +0.16pp versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which multi country apps are losing market share on Shopify?
MLV Multi Country Pricing has lost the most market share this month among multi country apps (-0.12pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see the full list of decliners.
5. Which countries drive the most multi country Shopify app installs?
United States drives the largest share of multi country app installs at 25.7%, followed by United Kingdom at 13.5% and Australia at 9.9%. Use the country picker on the third card to compare market leaders by country.
6. How many multi country apps does ShopDigest track on Shopify?
ShopDigest tracks 96 multi country apps on the Shopify App Store. Market share, rankings, and review data refresh weekly so you can track competitive shifts as they happen.
7. Why does the highest-share multi country app differ from the #1 ranked app?
Rank reflects an app's current position in the Shopify App Store under multi country (driven by Shopify's own algorithm), while market share on ShopDigest is estimated from review counts and other factors as a proxy for active installs. The two metrics move on independent dynamics, so the highest-share app and the #1-ranked app are not always the same — and a divergence between them is worth noting rather than assuming one will pull the other along. For multi country, Simprosys Google Shopping Feed leads on share; see the rankings tab for who currently holds #1 position.