Price Editor Shopify Apps — Full Market Share Table
All tracked price editor Shopify apps ranked by current install share, with change vs 30 days ago and Leader / Climbing / Declining / Stable status — filterable by country and date range.
| # | App | Market Share | Change | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38.26% | 0.65 | Climbing | |
| 2 | 29.03% | 11.35 | Declining | |
| 3 | 21.66% | 8.50 | Climbing | |
| 4 | 2.11% | 1.35 | Declining | |
| 5 | 1.87% | 0.44 | Climbing | |
| 6 | 1.86% | 1.55 | Climbing | |
| 7 | 1.58% | 0.89 | Climbing | |
| 8 | 1.16% | 1.16 | Climbing | |
| 9 | 0.86% | 0.20 | Declining | |
| 10 | 0.68% | 0.22 | Declining |
Showing 1-10 out of 26
Key Insights:
- NA Bulk Price Editor holds 38.3% share of price editor app installs — 9.2pp ahead of SA Bulk Product Editor & Price (29.0%).
- Top 3 apps (NA Bulk Price Editor, SA Bulk Product Editor & Price, RUBIX Bulk Price Editor) account for 89.0% of all price editor install share — a competitive market.
- RUBIX Bulk Price Editor is gaining share fastest this month (+8.50pp) — the largest single gainer among the top price editor apps by share.
- SA Bulk Product Editor & Price is losing share fastest (-11.35pp) — could indicate a churning user base or a stronger challenger gaining ground.
Price Editor Shopify Apps — Market Share Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 price editor Shopify apps over the past year — see who's gaining or losing install share month by month.
Charts Data
| App | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 26.8%4.26 | 23.3%3.54 | 22.1%1.18 | 18.1%3.94 | 37.6%19.45 | 38.3%0.66 |
| | 59.9%4.25 | 65.2%5.24 | 66.5%1.33 | 70.0%3.48 | 40.4%29.61 | 29.0%11.35 |
| | 2.9%2.49 | 2.7%0.18 | 3.3%0.59 | 5.6%2.29 | 13.2%7.58 | 21.7%8.50 |
| | 2.2%2.90 | 2.4%0.12 | 2.2%0.19 | 1.1%1.10 | 3.5%2.39 | 2.1%1.35 |
| | 1.3%0.75 | 0.9%0.44 | 0.9%0.04 | 0.6%0.27 | 1.4%0.84 | 1.9%0.44 |
Key Insights:
- NA Bulk Price Editor's share expanded from 36.6% → 38.3% over the charted period.
- Of the top 5 tracked price editor apps, 4 grew share and 1 lost share — leader is widening the gap.
Top Price Editor Shopify Apps by Country
Per-country market share rankings for price editor Shopify apps across 5 markets — see which apps lead in each country and where regional leaders diverge from the global leader.
Key Insights:
- SA Bulk Product Editor & Price leads price editor apps in 2 of 4 tracked markets (India, China).
- NA Bulk Price Editor leads worldwide, but 3 of 4 tracked markets crown a different leader — SA Bulk Product Editor & Price in India, SA Bulk Product Editor & Price in China, and others.
Top 5 Apps in Price Editor
- NA Bulk Price Editor — Leads price editor apps with 38.3% install share, rated 4.9★ — gaining share this month.
- RUBIX Bulk Price Editor — Holds 21.7% of price editor app install share, rated 4.9★ — gaining share this month.
- Platmart Bulk Price Editor — Holds 1.6% of price editor app install share, rated 4.7★ — gaining share this month.
- SA Bulk Product Editor & Price — Holds 29.0% of price editor app install share, rated 4.8★ — losing share this month.
- Nexra Bulk Price Editor — Holds 1.9% of price editor app install share, rated 4.5★ — gaining share this month.
Price Editor Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which price editor app has the highest market share on Shopify?
NA Bulk Price Editor currently holds the highest market share for price editor apps at 38.3%, but the category is competitive — SA Bulk Product Editor & Price is close behind at 29.0%. The right choice depends on your specific store needs.
2. How is market share calculated for price editor Shopify apps?
For price editor (a keyword page), market share is rank-weighted — apps at position #1 carry roughly 40× the weight of apps at position #22, and apps beyond #22 are excluded. Each app's weighted score is divided by the total weighted score across the keyword to give the share %. This reflects Shopify search behaviour: most installs come from the top of the results.
3. Which price editor apps are gaining market share on Shopify?
RUBIX Bulk Price Editor is gaining price editor app market share fastest this month, up +8.50pp versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which price editor apps are losing market share on Shopify?
SA Bulk Product Editor & Price has lost the most market share this month among price editor apps (-11.35pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see the full list of decliners.
5. Which countries drive the most price editor Shopify app installs?
United States drives the largest share of price editor app installs at 28.0%, followed by Australia at 7.5% and United Kingdom at 7.0%. Use the country picker on the third card to compare market leaders by country.
6. How many price editor apps does ShopDigest track on Shopify?
ShopDigest tracks 96 price editor apps on the Shopify App Store. Market share, rankings, and review data refresh weekly so you can track competitive shifts as they happen.