Switcher Design Shopify Apps — Country-Level Market Share
All countries ranked by current install share of switcher design Shopify apps, with change vs 30 days ago. Filter by date range, sort by share or share change.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.47% | 0.16 | |
| 2 | 8.75% | 0.32 | |
| 3 | 6.23% | 0.71 | |
| 4 | 5.64% | 0.43 | |
| 5 | 4.48% | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 4.28% | 0.03 | |
| 7 | 4.18% | 0.25 | |
| 8 | 3.61% | 0.59 | |
| 9 | 3.23% | 0.07 | |
| 10 | 3.08% | 0.10 |
Showing 1-10 out of 130
Key Insights:
- United States drives 9.5% of switcher design Shopify app installs — the largest single market for the category.
- Top 3 markets (United States, India, Netherlands) cover 24.5% of all tracked switcher design installs — globally distributed demand.
- China is the fastest-growing market this month (+0.6pp) — emerging demand worth watching.
- Netherlands's share of switcher design app reviews has slipped the most this month (-0.7pp) — a relative shift, as other markets contributed a larger portion of this month's reviews.
Switcher Design Shopify Apps — Geographic Distribution Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 countries driving switcher design Shopify app installs — see how regional dominance has shifted month by month.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 10.1%10.05 | 10.0%0.04 | 9.5%0.48 | 9.4%0.13 | 9.4%0.01 | 9.5%0.07 |
| | 11.0%11.04 | 12.5%1.44 | 12.6%0.07 | 12.8%0.21 | 8.7%4.04 | 8.8%0.07 |
| | 1.8%1.84 | 1.9%0.07 | 2.3%0.42 | 3.3%1.01 | 6.4%3.03 | 6.2%0.15 |
| | 7.5%7.49 | 7.0%0.51 | 7.5%0.50 | 7.6%0.09 | 6.2%1.33 | 5.7%0.58 |
| | 3.9%3.87 | 2.5%1.41 | 2.9%0.47 | 3.5%0.60 | 4.2%0.67 | 4.5%0.30 |
Key Insights:
- Top 5 markets plotted: United States, India, Netherlands, United Arab Emirates, China.
- Switcher Design app demand is globally distributed — adoption is spread across multiple markets without one dominant region, suggesting region-agnostic design wins here.
Geographic Distribution of Switcher Design Shopify App Installs
United States is the largest single market for switcher design Shopify apps at just 9.5% — but no country dominates, meaning switcher design apps serve a globally distributed merchant base. India (8.8%) and Netherlands (6.2%) round out the top 3, together accounting for 24.5% of all switcher design app installs. United Arab Emirates (5.7%) and China (4.5%) fill out the top 5, giving a combined view of where switcher design app demand actually concentrates. China is the fastest-growing market this month (+0.6pp) — early-stage adoption that often precedes wider regional shifts. On the flip side, Netherlands has lost the most share this month (-0.7pp).
United States's 9.5% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — the strongest switcher design apps in this kind of distribution are typically region-agnostic by design, with translation, currency, and tax handling that works regardless of merchant location.
Geographic Trends for Switcher Design Shopify Apps Over Time
The top 5 plotted markets — United States, India, Netherlands, United Arab Emirates, China — show which regions consistently drive switcher design app demand over time.
With demand for switcher design apps spread across 5+ markets, the trend chart's value is in spotting quietly accelerating regions — countries with steady upward slopes (even at small absolute share) are where merchant-side product fit is still being defined.
Top 5 Apps in Switcher Design
- T Lab ‑ AI Language Translate — Among the most-installed switcher design apps worldwide with 33.1% install share, rated 4.9★.
- BUCKS Currency Converter PRO++ — Among the most-installed switcher design apps worldwide with 53.8% install share, rated 5.0★.
- Geolocation & Markets—Selecty — Among the most-installed switcher design apps worldwide with 3.7% install share, rated 5.0★.
- TS ‑ AI Language Translate — Among the most-installed switcher design apps worldwide with 4.7% install share, rated 4.6★.
- Hextom AI Translate & Currency — Among the most-installed switcher design apps worldwide with 1.9% install share, rated 4.7★.
Switcher Design Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which countries dominate switcher design Shopify app installs?
switcher design Shopify app installs are globally distributed — United States is the largest single market at just 9.5%, with the remaining share spread across many countries. Use the trend chart to see if any region is gaining concentration over time.
2. Where are switcher design Shopify apps most popular?
switcher design apps are most popular in United States (9.5% share), India (8.8%), and Netherlands (6.2%). The full breakdown is in the table above — sort by share to see all 10 default rows or paginate for the long tail.
3. Which country is the fastest-growing market for switcher design Shopify apps?
China is the fastest-growing market for switcher design apps this month, gaining +0.6pp of share versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which markets are losing share for switcher design Shopify apps?
Netherlands has shed the most share this month (-0.7pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see all decliners — could reflect market saturation or merchants migrating to alternative apps.
5. How is country-level market share calculated for switcher design on Shopify?
For switcher design (a keyword page), country share is computed from rank-weighted reviews originating from each country: position #1 carries roughly 40× the weight of position #22, and apps beyond #22 contribute zero. Each country's weighted score is divided by the global total to give the share %.