Partner with us

Grow with ShopDigest. Programs for experts, developers and store owners.

Traffic Reports Shopify Apps – Reviews & Rating Trends

(Updated October 2026) Compare reviews and ratings for traffic reports Shopify apps and see which apps are gaining the most install momentum. Review counts are the closest proxy to actual installs — Shopify doesn't publish install numbers — so review velocity is one of the strongest signals of merchant adoption for traffic reports apps.

Attrac Popup, Announcement Bar currently leads on 69.8% market share, followed by Free Shipping Bar Cart Upsell at 18.3%. A concentrated field — one app holds most of the tracked installs.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this keyword

Daily positions and review alerts for traffic reports apps — yours or a competitor's.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Traffic Reports Shopify Apps — Full Reviews Table

All tracked traffic reports Shopify apps ranked by total review count, with new reviews gained vs 30 days ago and average rating. Filter by country and date range; sort by reviews or review velocity.

Date Range
Countries
Order By
Reviews are as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 22andToday
AppReviewsRating
Report Pundit: Custom Reports2,066235.0
Data Export IO: Report2,01955.0
Matrixify: Data Export Import1,7971174.9
Essential Countdown Timer Bar1,754285.0
TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up1,261125.0
BR ‑ Better Reports1,20265.0
Attrac Popup, Announcement Bar1,189505.0
Avada GDPR Cookie Consent90575.0
Mipler ‑ Advanced Reports657204.9
FeedFix | XML Import & Export28895.0

Showing 1-10 out of 73

Key Insights:

  • Report Pundit: Custom Reports leads traffic reports apps with 2,066 total reviews — 47 more than Data Export IO: Report (2,019).
  • Top 3 apps (Report Pundit: Custom Reports, Data Export IO: Report, Matrixify: Data Export Import) hold 44.8% of all reviews across the top 10 tracked traffic reports apps.
  • Matrixify: Data Export Import is gaining reviews fastest this month (+117) — strong recent install momentum.
  • 10 of 10 top-reviewed traffic reports apps gained new reviews this period; 0 saw no net additions.
See more insights

Traffic Reports Shopify Apps — Cumulative Review Trend

Monthly cumulative review count for the top 5 traffic reports Shopify apps over the past year — a longitudinal view of which apps keep accumulating reviews and which have flattened.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
App Selector
Time Granularity
Charts Data
Monthly cumulative review count for the top 5 traffic reports Shopify apps over the latest 6 months.
AppMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Report Pundit: Custom ReportsReport Pundit: Custom Reports1,917331,953361,983302,020372,046262,06620
Data Export IO: ReportData Export IO: Report1,967191,986191,996102,00262,016142,0193
Matrixify: Data Export ImportMatrixify: Data Export Import1,2661121,361951,4891281,5961071,7221261,79775
Essential Countdown Timer BarEssential Countdown Timer Bar1,464791,542781,641991,695541,735401,75419
TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop upTA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up1,200151,216161,230141,243131,25181,26110

Key Insights:

  • Report Pundit: Custom Reports's cumulative reviews grew from 1,411 to 2,066 over the charted period — 655 new reviews accumulated.
  • Report Pundit: Custom Reports's 2,066 cumulative reviews sit 1.6× above TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up's 1,261 at the bottom of the plotted traffic reports set — a wide spread between long-running leaders and newer entrants.
  • Report Pundit: Custom Reports's cumulative review lead compounds over time — an established review base acts as a trust signal for merchants comparing apps, and continued adoption keeps the review count climbing, a flywheel newcomers struggle to interrupt.
See more insights

Fastest to 1,000 Reviews — Traffic Reports Shopify Apps

Race-style view of how the top 5 traffic reports Shopify apps reached 1,000 reviews — months since launch on the X-axis, cumulative review count on the Y-axis. Adjust the milestone or app set with the filters above.

App Selector
Reviews
Time Granularity
Charts Data
Review velocity for the top 5 traffic reports Shopify apps — months since launch to reach 1,000 reviews and current cumulative review count.
AppMonths to Reach 1,000 ReviewsCurrent Review Count
TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop upTA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up151,257
Essential Countdown Timer BarEssential Countdown Timer Bar471,730
Report Pundit: Custom ReportsReport Pundit: Custom Reports512,058
Data Export IO: ReportData Export IO: Report742,015
Matrixify: Data Export ImportMatrixify: Data Export Import961,775

Key Insights:

  • TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up reached 1,000 reviews fastest — in 15 months since launch.
  • Essential Countdown Timer Bar crossed 1,000 reviews in 47 months — 32 months behind TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up.
  • All 5 apps in this set have crossed 1,000 reviews — months-to-1k ranges from 15 to 96, a 81-month spread.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Most-Reviewed Traffic Reports Shopify Apps

Report Pundit: Custom Reports leads traffic reports Shopify apps with 2,066 cumulative reviews and a 5.0★ average rating. Data Export IO: Report (2,019 reviews) and Matrixify: Data Export Import (1,797 reviews) round out the top 3. Combined, the top 3 apps hold 44.8% of all reviews across the top tier — a tight oligopoly where the leader's review flywheel is hard to break. Notable mover: Matrixify: Data Export Import added the most new reviews this month (+117) — a strong recent install signal.

Report Pundit: Custom Reports's 2,066-review base reflects long-running merchant adoption in traffic reports — a tenure signal for merchants who weight track record alongside current fit. Data Export IO: Report (2,019 reviews) and the rest of the top tier carry meaningful adoption too, and feature scope, support, and current trajectory often matter more than raw review totals when choosing between established options.

Traffic Reports Shopify Apps — Long-Term Review Trends

Report Pundit: Custom Reports accumulated 655 new reviews from Jan 2025 to Oct 2026, growing from 1,411 to 2,066 cumulative reviews — a steep addition rate for traffic reports apps. Across the top 5 plotted traffic reports apps, the steepest ongoing slopes mark the ones still actively winning new merchants — absolute review counts matter less than recent acceleration when picking apps in a category that's still growing.

Report Pundit: Custom Reports's lead in cumulative reviews compounds in concentrated traffic reports categories: more reviews lift App Store rank, which drives more installs, which add more reviews — newcomers face a steep curve to catch up to the 2,066 cumulative base.

Review Growth Velocity in Traffic Reports — Which Apps Grew Fastest

TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up reached 1,000 reviews in 15 months since launch — the fastest ramp among the top 5 traffic reports apps tracked here. Essential Countdown Timer Bar in 47 months, Report Pundit: Custom Reports in 51 months, Data Export IO: Report in 74 months, and Matrixify: Data Export Import took 96 months to cross the same milestone, a 81-month spread between the fastest and slowest in the set.

All 5 apps in this set have crossed 1,000 reviews, with current cumulative counts now ranging from 1,257 (TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up) to 2,058 (Report Pundit: Custom Reports) — a 1.6× difference, showing how far ahead the leader has continued to build past the milestone.

The 81-month gap between TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up's and Matrixify: Data Export Import's time-to-1,000 highlights how unevenly product-market fit landed across this traffic reports set — the leader found its merchant audience early, while late-rampers took multiple years to reach the same review depth. For merchants comparing these apps today, slower-ramping apps may have closed the functionality gap but still operate on smaller review bases.

Top 5 Apps in Traffic Reports

  1. Attrac Popup, Announcement Bar — Has accumulated 1,189 reviews for traffic reports at a 5.0★ average.
  2. Free Shipping Bar Cart Upsell — Has accumulated 278 reviews for traffic reports at a 4.8★ average.
  3. TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up — Has accumulated 1,261 reviews for traffic reports at a 5.0★ average.
  4. Yeps Announcement Bar Banner — Has accumulated 198 reviews for traffic reports at a 5.0★ average.
  5. Avada GDPR Cookie Consent — Has accumulated 905 reviews for traffic reports at a 5.0★ average.

Traffic Reports Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions

1. Which traffic reports app has the most reviews on Shopify?

Report Pundit: Custom Reports has the most reviews among traffic reports Shopify apps with 2,066 total reviews, ahead of Data Export IO: Report at 2,019. Sort the table by Reviews (High to Low) to see the full ranked list.

2. How are reviews used to measure traffic reports app popularity on Shopify?

Reviews are the closest publicly available proxy for install volume on Shopify — Shopify doesn't publish install counts, so cumulative reviews and review velocity are the standard way to measure adoption. For traffic reports apps, this page shows total reviews, new reviews per month, and time-to-1,000 reviews so you can compare both established scale and current momentum.

3. Which traffic reports app is gaining reviews fastest on Shopify?

Matrixify: Data Export Import is gaining the most new reviews this month among traffic reports apps, adding 117 reviews in the past 30 days. Switch the table sub-tab to "Review Changes" to see all apps ordered by review velocity.

4. Which traffic reports app reached 1,000 reviews fastest on Shopify?

TA Banner Slider, Sales Pop up hit 1,000 reviews in 15 months since launch — the fastest review ramp among tracked traffic reports Shopify apps. Use the "Fastest to 1,000 Reviews" chart above to compare against other apps or change the milestone (5,000, 10,000, etc.).

5. What is the average rating for top traffic reports Shopify apps?

The top 5 traffic reports apps average 5.0★ across 8,835 combined reviews — a strong overall quality benchmark. Individual ratings appear in the table above; sort by Reviews to see how rating varies across the most-installed apps.

6. How often are review counts for traffic reports apps updated on Shopify?

Review counts and rating data refresh weekly on this page. The Reviews Trend chart aggregates monthly intervals by default — switch to weekly granularity for shorter-term signals or yearly for macro trends.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All