Ai Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑Up — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37.07% | 6.05 | |
| 2 | 11.12% | 1.82 | |
| 3 | 7.13% | 7.13 | |
| 4 | 6.91% | 6.91 | |
| 5 | 5.77% | 0.94 | |
| 6 | 5.77% | 0.94 | |
| 7 | 5.67% | 0.93 | |
| 8 | 5.53% | 0.90 | |
| 9 | 5.31% | 0.87 | |
| 10 | 4.97% | 0.81 |
Showing 1-10 out of 11
Key Insights:
- India contributes 37.1% of AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's installs — its largest single market (11 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (India, Japan, GP) cover 55.3% of AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- GP is the fastest-growing market this month (+7.13pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Ai Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑Up — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up across its top 4 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 71.15% | 49.81%21.34 | 43.12%6.69 | 43.12%– | 43.12%– | 37.07%6.05 |
| | 0.00% | 14.94%14.94 | 12.94%2.00 | 12.94%– | 12.94%– | 11.12%1.82 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 6.91%6.91 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 6.71%6.71 | 6.71%– | 6.71%– | 5.77%0.94 |
Key Insights:
- India is AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 100.0% to 37.1% over the charted period.
- Japan is the strongest expander for AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up — share moved from 0 to 11.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 4 plotted countries, AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up expanded in 3 and contracted in 1.
Ai Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑Up — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
India dominates AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's install base on Shopify with 37.1% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Japan follows at 11.1%, with GP at 7.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 55.3% of AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Arab Emirates (6.9%) and Greece (5.8%) round out the top 5. GP is the fastest-growing market for AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up this month (+7.13pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's 37.1% concentration in India typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in India get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Ai Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑Up — Internationalisation Trajectory
India is AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's largest market in this view — share contracted from 100.0% to 37.1% over the charted period. Across the top 4 countries plotted on this chart, AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Japan is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 11.1% of installs over the charted window.
AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's -62.9pp contraction in India alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Ai Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑Up Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Email pop-ups — Currently #8 in this keyword (climbed 7 positions this month).
- Keyword core web vitals — Currently #11 in this keyword (climbed 8 positions this month).
- Keyword vitals — Currently #18 in this keyword (climbed 4 positions this month).
- Keyword store speed — Currently #19 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword Pop-up types — Currently #23 in this keyword (climbed 7 positions this month).
Ai Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑Up on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up most popular on Shopify?
India contributes the largest share of AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's installs at 37.1% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Japan at 11.1% and GP at 7.1%.
2. Which countries is AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up growing fastest in on Shopify?
GP is the fastest-growing market for AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up this month, gaining +7.13pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up installed on Shopify?
AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up has reviews from 11 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up a global Shopify app?
AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's install base is heavily concentrated in India (37.1% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. AI Popup ‑ Smart Email Pop‑up's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.