LVK Logistics icon

Lvk Logistics Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) LVK Logistics offers full-service, bespoke eCommerce fulfillment for direct-to-consumer brands.. This page tracks LVK Logistics's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

90 reviews · 4.21★. Ranks #13 in logistics. United States drives the largest install share at 61.8%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Lvk Logistics.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

90
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.2
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Lvk Logistics — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where LVK Logistics ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 4 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword logistics
132
0.00%–
Keyword bigcommerce
461
N/A
Keyword 3pl
592
N/A
Category Third-party logistics (3PL)
Orders and shipping > Shipping solutions > Third-party logistics (3PL)
813
0.00%–

Key Insights:

  • LVK Logistics ranks #13 for logistics — its strongest position among the 4 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed and 1 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Lvk Logistics — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for LVK Logistics across its top 4 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for LVK Logistics across its top 4 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Logistics#23#263#251#196#154#132
Keyword Bigcommerce#42#431#474#47–#452#461
Keyword 3pl#60#699#734#6211#611#592
Category Third-Party Logistics (3pl)———#76#848#813

Key Insights:

  • LVK Logistics's strongest gain is in Logistics — climbed from #19 to #13 over the charted window.
  • Across the 4 groups plotted, LVK Logistics improved its rank in 2 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Lvk Logistics — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of LVK Logistics's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States61.8%–
Canada19.9%–
United Kingdom7.7%–
Australia6.4%–
Switzerland1.0%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 61.8% of LVK Logistics's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, United Kingdom) collectively cover 89.4% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Lvk Logistics — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for LVK Logistics on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for LVK Logistics on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9090–90–90–90–90–
Avg Rating4.214.21–4.21–4.21–4.21–4.21–

Key Insights:

  • LVK Logistics's cumulative review base grew 8900.0% over the charted window (+89 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.21★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Lvk Logistics — Performance Snapshot

LVK Logistics has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.21★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (61.8% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for LVK Logistics — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

LVK Logistics's 90 cumulative reviews and 4.21★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses LVK Logistics's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Lvk Logistics — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

LVK Logistics holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #13 for logistics. Over the past 30 days, LVK Logistics has climbed 3 positions in Third-party logistics (3PL) — its strongest mover this month.

LVK Logistics is climbing across its core set of Shopify categories — focused-but-rising momentum that typically signals a product team doubling down on a clear positioning. For merchants in the specific verticals where it ranks well, this trajectory is worth weighing against more diversified competitors that may offer broader feature coverage.

Lvk Logistics — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates LVK Logistics's install base with 61.8% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 19.9%, with United Kingdom at 7.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 89.4% of LVK Logistics's worldwide reviews. Australia (6.4%) and Switzerland (1.0%) round out the top 5.

LVK Logistics's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Lvk Logistics — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

LVK Logistics's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 90 over the charted period — a 8900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 89 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.21★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: LVK Logistics's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Lvk Logistics Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword logistics — Currently #13 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword bigcommerce — Currently #46 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  3. Keyword 3pl — Currently #59 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
  4. Category Third-party logistics (3PL) — Currently #81 in this category (climbed 3 positions this month), with 0 share.

Lvk Logistics on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does LVK Logistics do on Shopify?

LVK Logistics offers full-service, bespoke eCommerce fulfillment for direct-to-consumer brands.. It has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.21★ average rating.

2. How does LVK Logistics rank on the Shopify App Store?

LVK Logistics ranks across 4 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #13 for logistics. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is LVK Logistics's rating and review count on Shopify?

LVK Logistics carries a 4.21★ average rating across 90 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is LVK Logistics most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of LVK Logistics's installs at 61.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 19.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is LVK Logistics growing on Shopify?

LVK Logistics's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All