(Updated October 2026) Track where SEO Blog Writer's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. Rank higher, create faster, and sell smarter with the all-in-one SEO Blog Writer.
Where SEO Blog Writer's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.33% | 33.33 | |
| 2 | 33.33% | 13.33 | |
| 3 | 33.33% | 6.67 | |
| 4 | 0.00% | ||
| 5 | 0.00% | ||
| 6 | 0.00% | 20.00 | |
| 7 | 0.00% | ||
| 8 | 0.00% | 20.00 | |
| 9 | 0.00% | ||
| 10 | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
Monthly country share trajectory for SEO Blog Writer across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 20.00%20 | 33.33%13.33 | 33.33% | |
36.36% | 37.50%1.14 | 33.33%4.17 | 40.00%6.67 | 33.33%6.67 | 33.33% | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 33.33%33.33 | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
India leads SEO Blog Writer's install base at 33.3%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Australia follows at 33.3%, with United States at 33.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 100.0% of SEO Blog Writer's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Netherlands (0) and Colombia (0) round out the top 5. Kuwait is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-20.00pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
SEO Blog Writer's install base split between India (33.3%), Australia (33.3%), and United States (33.3%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Australia is SEO Blog Writer's largest market in this view — share expanded from 0 to 33.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, SEO Blog Writer's share expanded in 2 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United States is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 66.7% to 33.3% of installs over the charted window.
With 2 countries expanding and 1 contracting for SEO Blog Writer, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
India contributes the largest share of SEO Blog Writer's installs at 33.3% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Australia at 33.3% and United States at 33.3%.
India is the fastest-growing market for SEO Blog Writer this month, gaining +33.33pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
Country share is computed as the percentage of SEO Blog Writer's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
SEO Blog Writer has reviews from 13 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
SEO Blog Writer is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.
Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.