Mp Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31.25% | 15.87 | |
| 2 | 12.50% | 10.58 | |
| 3 | 6.25% | 1.44 | |
| 4 | 6.25% | 1.44 | |
| 5 | 6.25% | 1.44 | |
| 6 | 6.25% | 6.25 | |
| 7 | 6.25% | 1.44 | |
| 8 | 6.25% | 1.44 | |
| 9 | 6.25% | 1.44 | |
| 10 | 6.25% | 1.44 |
Showing 1-10 out of 47
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 31.3% of MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's installs — its largest single market (47 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, India, South Korea) cover 50.0% of MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- India is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-10.58pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Mp Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 10.00% | 16.67%6.67 | 8.33%8.34 | 18.18%9.85 | 15.38%2.80 | 31.25%15.87 |
| | 30.00% | 33.33%3.33 | 25.00%8.33 | 18.18%6.82 | 23.08%4.90 | 12.50%10.58 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 8.33%8.33 | 9.09%0.76 | 7.69%1.40 | 6.25%1.44 |
| | 10.00% | 8.33%1.67 | 8.33%– | 9.09%0.76 | 0.00%9.09 | 6.25%6.25 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 6.25%6.25 |
Key Insights:
- United States is MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 21.3% to 31.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed expanded in 5 and contracted in 0.
Mp Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's install base at 31.3%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. India follows at 12.5%, with South Korea at 6.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 50.0% of MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Malta (6.3%) and Germany (6.3%) round out the top 5. India is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-10.58pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's install base split between United States (31.3%), India (12.5%), and South Korea (6.3%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Mp Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's largest market in this view — share expanded from 21.3% to 31.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway.
With 5 countries expanding and 0 contracting for MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Mp Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Icon position — Currently #2 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword video gallery — Currently #3 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword instagram gallery — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword instagram feed — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Captions — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
Mp Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's installs at 31.3% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by India at 12.5% and South Korea at 6.3%.
2. Which countries is MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed this month, gaining +15.87pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed installed on Shopify?
MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed has reviews from 47 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed a global Shopify app?
MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. MP Instagram Feed ‑ Instafeed's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.