Conjured Memberships icon

Conjured Memberships Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Powerful membership programs to grow your brand & sales.. This page tracks Conjured Memberships's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

88 reviews · 4.85★. Ranks #20 in Custom download pages. United States drives the largest install share at 63.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Conjured Memberships.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

88
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Conjured Memberships — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Conjured Memberships ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Custom download pages
205
0.00%0.00
Keyword membership subscription
223
0.00%0.00
Keyword Trial periods
254
N/A
Keyword digital products
29–
N/A
Keyword Access subscriptions
323
N/A
Collection thank-you-order-status-loyalty
325
0.00%0.02
Category Digital products
Selling products > Digital goods and services > Digital products
332
0.00%0.03
Keyword password protect
386
N/A
Keyword Password protection
397
N/A
Keyword Classes
412
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Conjured Memberships ranks #20 for Custom download pages — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 8 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Conjured Memberships — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Conjured Memberships across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Conjured Memberships across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Custom Download Pages#14#14–#151#161#151#205
Keyword Membership Subscription#23#203#222#175#192#223
Keyword Trial Periods#23#241#251#232#212#254
Keyword Digital Products#30#311#301#291#29–#29–
Keyword Access Subscriptions#28#28–#302#291#29–#323

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Conjured Memberships improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Conjured Memberships — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Conjured Memberships's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States63.4%–
United Kingdom10.7%–
Australia7.7%–
Portugal3.4%–
France3.1%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 63.4% of Conjured Memberships's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) collectively cover 81.8% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Conjured Memberships — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Conjured Memberships on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Conjured Memberships on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8888–88–88–88–88–
Avg Rating4.854.85–4.85–4.85–4.85–4.85–

Key Insights:

  • Conjured Memberships's cumulative review base grew 4300.0% over the charted window (+86 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.85★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Conjured Memberships — Performance Snapshot

Conjured Memberships has accumulated 88 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.85★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (63.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Conjured Memberships — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Conjured Memberships's 88 cumulative reviews and 4.85★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Conjured Memberships's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Conjured Memberships — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Conjured Memberships appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #20 for Custom download pages. Over the past 30 days, Conjured Memberships has climbed 5 positions in thank-you-order-status-loyalty — its strongest mover this month.

Conjured Memberships ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Conjured Memberships — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Conjured Memberships's install base with 63.4% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 10.7%, with Australia at 7.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 81.8% of Conjured Memberships's worldwide reviews. Portugal (3.4%) and France (3.1%) round out the top 5.

Conjured Memberships's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Conjured Memberships — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Conjured Memberships's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 88 over the charted period — a 4300.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 86 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.85★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Conjured Memberships's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Conjured Memberships Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Custom download pages — Currently #20 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 5 positions this month.
  2. Keyword membership subscription — Currently #22 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 3 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Trial periods — Currently #25 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  4. Keyword digital products — Ranks #29 in this Shopify keyword.
  5. Keyword Access subscriptions — Currently #32 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.

Conjured Memberships on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Conjured Memberships do on Shopify?

Powerful membership programs to grow your brand & sales.. It has accumulated 88 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.85★ average rating.

2. How does Conjured Memberships rank on the Shopify App Store?

Conjured Memberships ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #20 for Custom download pages. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Conjured Memberships's rating and review count on Shopify?

Conjured Memberships carries a 4.85★ average rating across 88 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Conjured Memberships most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Conjured Memberships's installs at 63.4% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 10.7%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Conjured Memberships growing on Shopify?

Conjured Memberships's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All