Mondial Relay Inpost Official — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Mondial Relay Inpost Official's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 5 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 87.02% | 0.46 | |
| 2 | 6.59% | 0.23 | |
| 3 | 4.37% | 0.15 | |
| 4 | 1.28% | 0.05 | |
| 5 | 0.74% | 0.03 |
Showing 1-5 out of 5
Key Insights:
- France contributes 87.0% of Mondial Relay Inpost Official's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (France, Belgium, Spain) cover 98.0% of Mondial Relay Inpost Official's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Belgium is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.23pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Mondial Relay Inpost Official — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Mondial Relay Inpost Official across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 85.93% | 85.93%– | 89.29%3.36 | 86.56%2.73 | 86.56%– | 87.02%0.46 |
| | 5.11% | 5.11%– | 3.89%1.22 | 6.82%2.93 | 6.82%– | 6.59%0.23 |
| | 6.13% | 6.13%– | 4.66%1.47 | 4.52%0.14 | 4.52%– | 4.37%0.15 |
| | 1.80% | 1.80%– | 1.37%0.43 | 1.33%0.04 | 1.33%– | 1.28%0.05 |
| | 1.04% | 1.04%– | 0.79%0.25 | 0.77%0.02 | 0.77%– | 0.74%0.03 |
Key Insights:
- France is Mondial Relay Inpost Official's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 83.7% to 87.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Mondial Relay Inpost Official expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Mondial Relay Inpost Official — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
France dominates Mondial Relay Inpost Official's install base on Shopify with 87.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Belgium follows at 6.6%, with Spain at 4.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 98.0% of Mondial Relay Inpost Official's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Portugal (1.3%) and Germany (0.7%) round out the top 5. Belgium is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.23pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Mondial Relay Inpost Official's 87.0% concentration in France typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in France get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Mondial Relay Inpost Official — Internationalisation Trajectory
France is Mondial Relay Inpost Official's largest market in this view — share expanded from 83.7% to 87.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Mondial Relay Inpost Official's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Spain is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 9.2% to 4.4% of installs over the charted window.
Mondial Relay Inpost Official's -4.8pp contraction in Spain alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Mondial Relay Inpost Official Ranks In on Shopify
- Collection thank-you-order-status-pickup-points — Ranks #9 in this Shopify collection.
- Collection Popular in France — Currently #14 in this collection — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword Italy — Currently #16 in this keyword — slipped 8 positions this month.
- Keyword Spain — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
- Keyword France — Currently #22 in this keyword — slipped 11 positions this month.
Mondial Relay Inpost Official on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Mondial Relay Inpost Official most popular on Shopify?
France contributes the largest share of Mondial Relay Inpost Official's installs at 87.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Belgium at 6.6% and Spain at 4.4%.
2. Which countries is Mondial Relay Inpost Official growing fastest in on Shopify?
France is the fastest-growing market for Mondial Relay Inpost Official this month, gaining +0.46pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Mondial Relay Inpost Official's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Mondial Relay Inpost Official's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Mondial Relay Inpost Official a global Shopify app?
Mondial Relay Inpost Official's install base is heavily concentrated in France (87.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does Mondial Relay Inpost Official's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Mondial Relay Inpost Official's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.