Garnet Multivendor Marketplace — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35.48% | 1.95 | |
| 2 | 18.54% | 1.02 | |
| 3 | 11.72% | 0.64 | |
| 4 | 9.13% | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 5.92% | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 5.22% | 5.22 | |
| 7 | 3.94% | 0.22 | |
| 8 | 3.52% | 0.19 | |
| 9 | 3.42% | 0.19 | |
| 10 | 3.12% | 0.17 |
Showing 1-10 out of 10
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 35.5% of Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) cover 65.7% of Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- Switzerland is the fastest-growing market this month (+5.22pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Garnet Multivendor Marketplace — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Garnet Multivendor Marketplace across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 38.39% | 39.50%1.11 | 39.50%– | 37.43%2.07 | 35.48%1.95 | 35.48%– |
| | 17.33% | 20.64%3.31 | 20.64%– | 19.56%1.08 | 18.54%1.02 | 18.54%– |
| | 14.49% | 13.04%1.45 | 13.04%– | 12.36%0.68 | 11.72%0.64 | 11.72%– |
| | 5.16% | 4.65%0.51 | 4.65%– | 9.63%4.98 | 9.13%0.50 | 9.13%– |
| | 7.32% | 6.59%0.73 | 6.59%– | 6.24%0.35 | 5.92%0.32 | 5.92%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 78.6% to 35.5% over the charted period.
- Canada is the strongest expander for Garnet Multivendor Marketplace — share moved from 0 to 9.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Garnet Multivendor Marketplace expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Garnet Multivendor Marketplace — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States is Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's largest single market at 35.5% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 18.5%, with Australia at 11.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 65.7% of Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Canada (9.1%) and Austria (5.9%) round out the top 5. Switzerland is the fastest-growing market for Garnet Multivendor Marketplace this month (+5.22pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's adoption with United States's 35.5% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Garnet Multivendor Marketplace — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's largest market in this view — share contracted from 78.6% to 35.5% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Canada is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 9.1% of installs over the charted window.
Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's -43.1pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Garnet Multivendor Marketplace Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword squarespace — Currently #3 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword multi vendor — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword South Korea — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword prestashop — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Malaysia — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Garnet Multivendor Marketplace on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Garnet Multivendor Marketplace most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's installs at 35.5% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 18.5% and Australia at 11.7%.
2. Which countries is Garnet Multivendor Marketplace growing fastest in on Shopify?
Switzerland is the fastest-growing market for Garnet Multivendor Marketplace this month, gaining +5.22pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Garnet Multivendor Marketplace a global Shopify app?
Yes — Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
5. How often does Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Garnet Multivendor Marketplace's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.