Kickflip Product Configurators — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Kickflip product configurators's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 43.81% | 1.10 | |
| 2 | 9.59% | 0.24 | |
| 3 | 7.45% | 0.19 | |
| 4 | 4.19% | 0.11 | |
| 5 | 4.15% | 0.10 | |
| 6 | 3.35% | 0.08 | |
| 7 | 2.45% | 2.45 | |
| 8 | 2.18% | 0.05 | |
| 9 | 2.01% | 0.05 | |
| 10 | 1.84% | 0.05 |
Showing 1-10 out of 31
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 43.8% of Kickflip product configurators's installs — its largest single market (31 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 60.9% of Kickflip product configurators's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Arab Emirates is the fastest-growing market this month (+2.45pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Kickflip Product Configurators — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Kickflip product configurators across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 35.06% | 38.85%3.79 | 44.61%5.76 | 43.59%1.02 | 44.92%1.33 | 43.81%1.11 |
| | 13.08% | 11.84%1.24 | 10.31%1.53 | 10.07%0.24 | 9.83%0.24 | 9.59%0.24 |
| | 10.16% | 9.20%0.96 | 8.01%1.19 | 7.82%0.19 | 7.64%0.18 | 7.45%0.19 |
| | 5.72% | 5.18%0.54 | 4.51%0.67 | 4.40%0.11 | 4.30%0.10 | 4.19%0.11 |
| | 3.05% | 5.12%2.07 | 4.46%0.66 | 4.36%0.10 | 4.25%0.11 | 4.15%0.10 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Kickflip product configurators's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 26.4% to 43.8% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Kickflip product configurators expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Kickflip Product Configurators — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Kickflip product configurators's install base on Shopify with 43.8% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 9.6%, with Canada at 7.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 60.9% of Kickflip product configurators's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Germany (4.2%) and Belgium (4.2%) round out the top 5. United Arab Emirates is the fastest-growing market for Kickflip product configurators this month (+2.45pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Kickflip product configurators's 43.8% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Kickflip Product Configurators — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Kickflip product configurators's largest market in this view — share expanded from 26.4% to 43.8% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Kickflip product configurators's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Canada is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 17.7% to 7.5% of installs over the charted window.
Kickflip product configurators's -10.2pp contraction in Canada alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Kickflip Product Configurators Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Product configurator — Kickflip product configurators ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Image rotate — Ranks #11 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Visualization — Currently #17 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Setup charges — Ranks #19 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Discount options — Currently #19 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Kickflip Product Configurators on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Kickflip product configurators most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Kickflip product configurators's installs at 43.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 9.6% and Canada at 7.5%.
2. Which countries is Kickflip product configurators growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Arab Emirates is the fastest-growing market for Kickflip product configurators this month, gaining +2.45pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Kickflip product configurators's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Kickflip product configurators's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Kickflip product configurators installed on Shopify?
Kickflip product configurators has reviews from 31 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Kickflip product configurators a global Shopify app?
Kickflip product configurators's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (43.8% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Kickflip product configurators's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Kickflip product configurators's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.