NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager icon

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) NoIndexly lets you choose which pages search engines index, and builds an HTML sitemap.. This page tracks NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

19 reviews · 4.95★. Ranks #13 in Sitemaps. United Kingdom drives the largest install share at 21.5%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

19
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
– vs 30 days ago

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Sitemaps
133
0.00%–
Keyword Submission management
372
N/A
Keyword Meta tags
392
N/A
Keyword xml sitemap
441
N/A
Category Site optimization - Other
Store design > Site optimization > Site optimization - Other
531
0.00%–
Keyword Download management
542
N/A
Keyword Claims management
601
N/A
Keyword Referral management
67–
N/A
Keyword Barcode management
693
N/A
Keyword Subscriber management
741
N/A

Key Insights:

  • NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager ranks #13 for Sitemaps — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 5 declined in rank — a mixed picture.
See more insights

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Sitemaps#4#31#96#72#169#133
Keyword Submission Management#15#114#187#191#3516#372
Keyword Meta Tags#15#105#188#171#3720#392
Keyword Xml Sitemap—#18#235#241#4521#441
Category Site Optimization - Other#28#1612#3216#293#5425#531

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Sitemaps expanded +0.1pp over the same window.
See more insights

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Kingdom21.5%–
United States19.0%–
France14.2%–
Finland11.5%–
Germany11.2%–

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom accounts for 21.5% of NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, United States, France) collectively cover 54.7% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews1919–19–19–19–19–
Avg Rating4.954.95–4.95–4.95–4.95–4.95–

Key Insights:

  • NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's cumulative review base grew 1800.0% over the charted window (+18 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.95★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Performance Snapshot

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager has accumulated 19 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.95★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United Kingdom leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (21.5% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's 19 cumulative reviews and 4.95★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #13 for Sitemaps. Over the past 30 days, NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager has climbed 3 positions in Sitemaps — its strongest mover this month.

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's broad cross-category footprint is steady — gaining in some groups, holding in others. For merchants, this is the most common state for an established multi-category app: predictable enough to bet on, with localized momentum stories worth checking in the specific categories you operate in.

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Kingdom is NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's largest single market at 21.5% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 19.0%, with France at 14.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 54.7% of NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's worldwide reviews. Finland (11.5%) and Germany (11.2%) round out the top 5.

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's adoption from merchants in many countries with United Kingdom's 21.5% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 19 over the charted period — a 1800.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 18 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.95★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Sitemaps — Currently #13 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword Submission management — Currently #37 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Meta tags — Currently #39 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  4. Keyword xml sitemap — Currently #44 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  5. Category Site optimization - Other — Currently #53 in this category (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.

Noindexly ‑ Sitemap Manager on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager do on Shopify?

NoIndexly lets you choose which pages search engines index, and builds an HTML sitemap.. It has accumulated 19 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.95★ average rating.

2. How does NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager rank on the Shopify App Store?

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #13 for Sitemaps. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's rating and review count on Shopify?

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager carries a 4.95★ average rating across 19 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom drives the largest share of NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's installs at 21.5% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 19.0%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager growing on Shopify?

NoIndexly ‑ Sitemap Manager's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All