Back In Stock, Notify Me: Stok — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23.53% | 1.47 | |
| 2 | 11.76% | 0.74 | |
| 3 | 11.76% | 11.76 | |
| 4 | 5.88% | 0.37 | |
| 5 | 5.88% | 0.37 | |
| 6 | 5.88% | 0.37 | |
| 7 | 5.88% | 0.37 | |
| 8 | 5.88% | 0.37 | |
| 9 | 5.88% | 5.88 | |
| 10 | 5.88% | 0.37 |
Showing 1-10 out of 34
Key Insights:
- Germany contributes 23.5% of Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's installs — its largest single market (34 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Germany, Australia, Canada) cover 47.0% of Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Canada is the fastest-growing market this month (+11.76pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Back In Stock, Notify Me: Stok — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 9.52% | 9.52%– | 18.75%9.23 | 17.65%1.10 | 23.53%5.88 | 23.53%– |
| | 4.76% | 4.76%– | 0.00%4.76 | 0.00%– | 11.76%11.76 | 11.76%– |
| | 4.76% | 4.76%– | 6.25%1.49 | 5.88%0.37 | 11.76%5.88 | 11.76%– |
| | 4.76% | 4.76%– | 0.00%4.76 | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 5.88%5.88 |
| | 0.00% | 4.76%4.76 | 6.25%1.49 | 5.88%0.37 | 5.88%– | 5.88%– |
Key Insights:
- Germany is Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 11.1% to 23.5% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok expanded in 5 and contracted in 0.
Back In Stock, Notify Me: Stok — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Germany leads Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's install base at 23.5%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Australia follows at 11.8%, with Canada at 11.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 47.0% of Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Singapore (5.9%) and Italy (5.9%) round out the top 5. Canada is the fastest-growing market for Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok this month (+11.76pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's install base split between Germany (23.5%), Australia (11.8%), and Canada (11.8%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Back In Stock, Notify Me: Stok — Internationalisation Trajectory
Germany is Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's largest market in this view — share expanded from 11.1% to 23.5% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway.
With 5 countries expanding and 0 contracting for Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Back In Stock, Notify Me: Stok Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword notify when back in stock — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Batch send — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword restock alert — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword Waitlists — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Manual alerts — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
Back In Stock, Notify Me: Stok on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok most popular on Shopify?
Germany contributes the largest share of Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's installs at 23.5% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Australia at 11.8% and Canada at 11.8%.
2. Which countries is Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok growing fastest in on Shopify?
Canada is the fastest-growing market for Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok this month, gaining +11.76pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok installed on Shopify?
Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok has reviews from 34 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok a global Shopify app?
Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Back in Stock, Notify Me: Stok's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.