CedCommerce OnBuy Integration icon

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) OnBuy Integration App is developed to provide sellers the maximum scope to grow their business.. This page tracks CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

77 reviews · 4.55★. Ranks #39 in Multi-location fulfillment. United Kingdom drives the largest install share at 89.2%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

77
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
– vs 30 days ago

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where CedCommerce OnBuy Integration ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Multi-location fulfillment
396
N/A
Keyword Offer sync
442
N/A
Keyword Unified dashboard
467
N/A
Keyword mailchimp integration
4713
N/A
Keyword square integration
5213
N/A
Keyword ebay integration
6013
N/A
Keyword etsy integration
6518
N/A
Keyword Feed automation
659
N/A
Keyword Custom listings
7012
N/A
Keyword walmart marketplace
731
N/A

Key Insights:

  • CedCommerce OnBuy Integration ranks #39 for Multi-location fulfillment — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 9 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for CedCommerce OnBuy Integration across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for CedCommerce OnBuy Integration across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Multi-Location Fulfillment#35#287#335#352#332#396
Keyword Offer Sync#44#386#457#461#424#442
Keyword Unified Dashboard#41#2912#4213#453#396#467
Keyword Mailchimp Integration#40#3010#4010#40–#346#4713
Keyword Square Integration—#31#4110#421#393#5213

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, CedCommerce OnBuy Integration improved its rank in 0 and declined in 4.
See more insights

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Kingdom89.2%–
Portugal4.7%–
China2.1%–
United States1.6%–
New Zealand1.1%–

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom accounts for 89.2% of CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, Portugal, China) collectively cover 96.0% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for CedCommerce OnBuy Integration on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for CedCommerce OnBuy Integration on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews7676–77177–77–77–
Avg Rating4.544.54–4.5404.54–4.54–4.54–

Key Insights:

  • CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's cumulative review base grew 7600.0% over the charted window (+76 new reviews).
  • Average rating improved from 1.00★ to 4.54★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Performance Snapshot

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration has accumulated 77 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.55★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United Kingdom alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (89.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for CedCommerce OnBuy Integration — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's 77 cumulative reviews and 4.55★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #39 for Multi-location fulfillment. Over the past 30 days, CedCommerce OnBuy Integration has climbed 1 position in walmart marketplace — its strongest mover this month.

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Kingdom dominates CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's install base with 89.2% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Portugal follows at 4.7%, with China at 2.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 96.0% of CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's worldwide reviews. United States (1.6%) and New Zealand (1.1%) round out the top 5.

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's heavy single-region concentration in United Kingdom typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United Kingdom's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United Kingdom get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 77 over the charted period — a 7600.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 76 new reviews. Average rating improved from 1.00★ to 4.54★ over the same window — rare on a long-running app where new reviews dilute slowly, suggesting recent cohorts are notably happier than past ones.

Review velocity (the slope of CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Multi-location fulfillment — Currently #39 in this keyword — slipped 6 positions this month.
  2. Keyword Offer sync — Currently #44 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Unified dashboard — Currently #46 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
  4. Keyword mailchimp integration — Currently #47 in this keyword — slipped 13 positions this month.
  5. Keyword square integration — Currently #52 in this keyword — slipped 13 positions this month.

Cedcommerce Onbuy Integration on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does CedCommerce OnBuy Integration do on Shopify?

OnBuy Integration App is developed to provide sellers the maximum scope to grow their business.. It has accumulated 77 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.55★ average rating.

2. How does CedCommerce OnBuy Integration rank on the Shopify App Store?

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #39 for Multi-location fulfillment. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's rating and review count on Shopify?

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration carries a 4.55★ average rating across 77 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is CedCommerce OnBuy Integration most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom drives the largest share of CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's installs at 89.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Portugal at 4.7%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is CedCommerce OnBuy Integration growing on Shopify?

CedCommerce OnBuy Integration's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All