Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer icon

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Boost your store's SEO to get more traffic, higher rankings, faster speed —no expert required!. This page tracks Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

80 reviews · 4.79★. Ranks #16 in Convert file types. United States drives the largest install share at 52.7%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

80
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Convert file types
161
0.00%–
Keyword File types
322
N/A
Keyword Theme optimization
391
N/A
Keyword site speed
476
N/A
Keyword Backlinks
572
N/A
Keyword Speed analysis
623
N/A
Keyword Competitor analysis
672
N/A
Keyword Link analysis
711
N/A
Keyword Keyword analysis
892
N/A
Keyword Rank tracking
89–
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer ranks #16 for Convert file types — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 8 groups climbed and 1 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Convert File Types#18#153#15–#161#171#161
Keyword File Types#31#265#315#283#302#322
Keyword Theme Optimization#39#363#342#406#40–#391
Keyword Site Speed#53#53–#503#544#531#476
Keyword Backlinks#52#52–#586#613#592#572

Key Insights:

  • Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's strongest gain is in Site Speed — climbed from #63 to #47 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer improved its rank in 2 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States52.7%–
Denmark31.3%–
United Kingdom3.6%–
Canada2.4%–
Australia2.4%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 52.7% of Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Denmark, United Kingdom) collectively cover 87.6% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8080–80–80–80–80–
Avg Rating4.794.79–4.79–4.79–4.79–4.79–

Key Insights:

  • Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's cumulative review base grew 3900.0% over the charted window (+78 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.79★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Performance Snapshot

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.79★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (52.7% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's 80 cumulative reviews and 4.79★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #16 for Convert file types. Over the past 30 days, Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer has climbed 6 positions in site speed — its strongest mover this month.

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's install base with 52.7% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Denmark follows at 31.3%, with United Kingdom at 3.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 87.6% of Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's worldwide reviews. Canada (2.4%) and Australia (2.4%) round out the top 5.

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 80 over the charted period — a 3900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 78 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.79★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Convert file types — Currently #16 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword File types — Currently #32 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Theme optimization — Currently #39 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  4. Keyword site speed — Currently #47 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
  5. Keyword Backlinks — Currently #57 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).

Ongoing ‑ Ai Seo Optimizer on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer do on Shopify?

Boost your store's SEO to get more traffic, higher rankings, faster speed —no expert required!. It has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.79★ average rating.

2. How does Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer rank on the Shopify App Store?

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #16 for Convert file types. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's rating and review count on Shopify?

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer carries a 4.79★ average rating across 80 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's installs at 52.7% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Denmark at 31.3%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer growing on Shopify?

Ongoing ‑ AI SEO Optimizer's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All