Se: Option Price Calculator — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where SE: Option Price Calculator's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41.19% | 3.57 | |
| 2 | 12.35% | 0.75 | |
| 3 | 11.90% | 0.72 | |
| 4 | 6.41% | 0.39 | |
| 5 | 5.23% | 0.32 | |
| 6 | 5.05% | 0.31 | |
| 7 | 3.08% | 0.19 | |
| 8 | 3.03% | 0.18 | |
| 9 | 2.34% | 0.14 | |
| 10 | 2.22% | 0.13 |
Showing 1-10 out of 15
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 41.2% of SE: Option Price Calculator's installs — its largest single market (15 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 65.4% of SE: Option Price Calculator's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.75pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Se: Option Price Calculator — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for SE: Option Price Calculator across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 40.94% | 38.55%2.39 | 38.55%– | 42.37%3.82 | 37.62%4.75 | 41.19%3.57 |
| | 9.47% | 8.92%0.55 | 8.92%– | 8.36%0.56 | 13.09%4.73 | 12.35%0.74 |
| | 16.10% | 15.16%0.94 | 15.16%– | 14.21%0.95 | 12.62%1.59 | 11.90%0.72 |
| | 8.67% | 8.16%0.51 | 8.16%– | 7.66%0.50 | 6.80%0.86 | 6.41%0.39 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 5.55%5.55 | 5.23%0.32 |
Key Insights:
- United States is SE: Option Price Calculator's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 44.9% to 41.2% over the charted period.
- Czech Republic is the strongest expander for SE: Option Price Calculator — share moved from 0 to 5.2% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, SE: Option Price Calculator expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Se: Option Price Calculator — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates SE: Option Price Calculator's install base on Shopify with 41.2% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 12.3%, with Canada at 11.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 65.4% of SE: Option Price Calculator's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Netherlands (6.4%) and Czech Republic (5.2%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.75pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
SE: Option Price Calculator's 41.2% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Se: Option Price Calculator — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is SE: Option Price Calculator's largest market in this view — share contracted from 44.9% to 41.2% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, SE: Option Price Calculator's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Czech Republic is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 5.2% of installs over the charted window.
SE: Option Price Calculator's -7.4pp contraction in Canada alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Se: Option Price Calculator Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword calculator — Currently #5 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword pricing table — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Pricing you can set — Currently #15 in this keyword (climbed 4 positions this month).
- Keyword Setup charges — Ranks #20 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Discount options — Currently #20 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
Se: Option Price Calculator on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is SE: Option Price Calculator most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of SE: Option Price Calculator's installs at 41.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 12.3% and Canada at 11.9%.
2. Which countries is SE: Option Price Calculator growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for SE: Option Price Calculator this month, gaining +3.57pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is SE: Option Price Calculator's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of SE: Option Price Calculator's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is SE: Option Price Calculator installed on Shopify?
SE: Option Price Calculator has reviews from 15 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is SE: Option Price Calculator a global Shopify app?
SE: Option Price Calculator's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (41.2% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does SE: Option Price Calculator's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. SE: Option Price Calculator's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.