Options Price Calculator — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Options Price Calculator's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25.06% | 1.49 | |
| 2 | 24.00% | 1.42 | |
| 3 | 18.46% | 4.84 | |
| 4 | 6.68% | 0.40 | |
| 5 | 6.03% | 0.36 | |
| 6 | 4.74% | 0.28 | |
| 7 | 4.40% | 0.26 | |
| 8 | 3.81% | 0.23 | |
| 9 | 3.52% | 0.21 | |
| 10 | 3.31% | 0.20 |
Showing 1-10 out of 10
Key Insights:
- Netherlands contributes 25.1% of Options Price Calculator's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (Netherlands, United States, United Kingdom) cover 67.5% of Options Price Calculator's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+4.84pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Options Price Calculator — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Options Price Calculator across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 28.50% | 26.82%1.68 | 23.78%3.04 | 23.78%– | 26.54%2.76 | 25.06%1.48 |
| | 19.88% | 18.71%1.17 | 22.26%3.55 | 22.26%– | 25.43%3.17 | 24.00%1.43 |
| | 18.34% | 17.25%1.09 | 15.30%1.95 | 15.30%– | 13.62%1.68 | 18.46%4.84 |
| | 9.52% | 8.96%0.56 | 7.95%1.01 | 7.95%– | 7.08%0.87 | 6.68%0.40 |
| | 8.60% | 8.09%0.51 | 7.18%0.91 | 7.18%– | 6.39%0.79 | 6.03%0.36 |
Key Insights:
- Netherlands is Options Price Calculator's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 100.0% to 25.1% over the charted period.
- United States is the strongest expander for Options Price Calculator — share moved from 0 to 24.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Options Price Calculator expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Options Price Calculator — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Netherlands is Options Price Calculator's largest single market at 25.1% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 24.0%, with United Kingdom at 18.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 67.5% of Options Price Calculator's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Poland (6.7%) and Germany (6.0%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Options Price Calculator this month (+4.84pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Options Price Calculator's adoption with Netherlands's 25.1% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Options Price Calculator — Internationalisation Trajectory
Netherlands is Options Price Calculator's largest market in this view — share contracted from 100.0% to 25.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Options Price Calculator's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United States is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 24.0% of installs over the charted window.
Options Price Calculator's -74.9pp contraction in Netherlands alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Options Price Calculator Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword calculator — Options Price Calculator ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword cancel trial — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Setup charges — Ranks #12 in this Shopify keyword.
- Category Custom products - Other — Currently #14 in this category (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword custom products — Ranks #17 in this Shopify keyword.
Options Price Calculator on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Options Price Calculator most popular on Shopify?
Netherlands contributes the largest share of Options Price Calculator's installs at 25.1% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 24.0% and United Kingdom at 18.5%.
2. Which countries is Options Price Calculator growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Options Price Calculator this month, gaining +4.84pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Options Price Calculator's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Options Price Calculator's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Options Price Calculator a global Shopify app?
Yes — Options Price Calculator's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
5. How often does Options Price Calculator's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Options Price Calculator's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.