Estimated Delivery Date & Eta — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23.52% | 1.78 | |
| 2 | 11.15% | 0.76 | |
| 3 | 7.72% | 0.53 | |
| 4 | 6.32% | 0.43 | |
| 5 | 5.45% | 0.37 | |
| 6 | 4.97% | 0.34 | |
| 7 | 4.49% | 0.31 | |
| 8 | 3.98% | 0.27 | |
| 9 | 3.89% | 0.27 | |
| 10 | 3.22% | 3.22 |
Showing 1-10 out of 29
Key Insights:
- United Kingdom contributes 23.5% of Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's installs — its largest single market (29 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, India, Canada) cover 42.4% of Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Australia is the fastest-growing market this month (+3.22pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Estimated Delivery Date & Eta — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Estimated Delivery Date & ETA across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 22.12% | 22.12%– | 23.19%1.07 | 23.19%– | 21.74%1.45 | 23.52%1.78 |
| | 10.65% | 10.65%– | 12.70%2.05 | 12.70%– | 11.91%0.79 | 11.15%0.76 |
| | 5.99% | 5.99%– | 5.44%0.55 | 5.44%– | 8.24%2.80 | 7.72%0.52 |
| | 7.91% | 7.91%– | 7.20%0.71 | 7.20%– | 6.75%0.45 | 6.32%0.43 |
| | 6.83% | 6.83%– | 6.21%0.62 | 6.21%– | 5.82%0.39 | 5.45%0.37 |
Key Insights:
- United Kingdom is Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 22.6% to 23.5% over the charted period.
- India is the strongest expander for Estimated Delivery Date & ETA — share moved from 0 to 11.2% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Estimated Delivery Date & ETA expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Estimated Delivery Date & Eta — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United Kingdom leads Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's install base at 23.5%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. India follows at 11.2%, with Canada at 7.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 42.4% of Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United States (6.3%) and Spain (5.5%) round out the top 5. Australia is the fastest-growing market for Estimated Delivery Date & ETA this month (+3.22pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's install base split between United Kingdom (23.5%), India (11.2%), and Canada (7.7%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Estimated Delivery Date & Eta — Internationalisation Trajectory
United Kingdom is Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's largest market in this view — share expanded from 22.6% to 23.5% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. India is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 11.2% of installs over the charted window.
Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's -7.9pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Estimated Delivery Date & Eta Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword estimated delivery date — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword delivery time — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Multi-zone — Currently #11 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword Customer-based — Currently #12 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Dates — Currently #13 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
Estimated Delivery Date & Eta on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Estimated Delivery Date & ETA most popular on Shopify?
United Kingdom contributes the largest share of Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's installs at 23.5% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by India at 11.2% and Canada at 7.7%.
2. Which countries is Estimated Delivery Date & ETA growing fastest in on Shopify?
Australia is the fastest-growing market for Estimated Delivery Date & ETA this month, gaining +3.22pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Estimated Delivery Date & ETA installed on Shopify?
Estimated Delivery Date & ETA has reviews from 29 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Estimated Delivery Date & ETA a global Shopify app?
Estimated Delivery Date & ETA is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Estimated Delivery Date & ETA's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.