Ordersplit Pro ‑ Split Order — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 8 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38.85% | 1.92 | |
| 2 | 17.90% | 2.83 | |
| 3 | 15.32% | 5.32 | |
| 4 | 7.69% | 1.21 | |
| 5 | 6.62% | 1.05 | |
| 6 | 5.88% | 0.93 | |
| 7 | 5.42% | 0.86 | |
| 8 | 2.32% | 0.37 |
Showing 1-8 out of 8
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 38.9% of OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, United Kingdom) cover 72.1% of OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+5.32pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Ordersplit Pro ‑ Split Order — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 41.95% | 43.32%1.37 | 39.99%3.33 | 36.93%3.06 | 38.85%1.92 | 38.85%– |
| | 9.93% | 15.99%6.06 | 22.44%6.45 | 20.72%1.72 | 17.90%2.82 | 17.90%– |
| | 13.88% | 11.74%2.14 | 10.84%0.90 | 10.01%0.83 | 15.32%5.31 | 15.32%– |
| | 12.35% | 10.44%1.91 | 9.64%0.80 | 8.90%0.74 | 7.69%1.21 | 7.69%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 7.67%7.67 | 6.62%1.05 | 6.62%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 24.4% to 38.9% over the charted period.
- Australia is the strongest expander for OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order — share moved from 0 to 17.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Ordersplit Pro ‑ Split Order — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's install base at 38.9%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Australia follows at 17.9%, with United Kingdom at 15.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 72.1% of OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Germany (7.7%) and Netherlands (6.6%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order this month (+5.32pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's install base split between United States (38.9%), Australia (17.9%), and United Kingdom (15.3%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Ordersplit Pro ‑ Split Order — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's largest market in this view — share expanded from 24.4% to 38.9% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Australia is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 17.9% of installs over the charted window.
OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's -32.8pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Ordersplit Pro ‑ Split Order Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword split order — OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword multi vendor — Ranks #15 in this Shopify keyword.
- Category Order editing — Currently #18 in this category (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Category Orders - Other — Currently #25 in this category (climbed 8 positions this month).
- Keyword pre order manager — Currently #30 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
Ordersplit Pro ‑ Split Order on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's installs at 38.9% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Australia at 17.9% and United Kingdom at 15.3%.
2. Which countries is OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order this month, gaining +5.32pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order a global Shopify app?
OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
5. How often does OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. OrderSplit Pro ‑ Split Order's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.