Pagetify Landing Page Builder icon

Pagetify Landing Page Builder Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated November 2026) Ultra-fast Landing Page & Product Page Builder for sales & SEO. This page tracks Pagetify Landing Page Builder's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

79 reviews · 4.99★. Ranks #7 in website builder. United States drives the largest install share at 18.2%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Pagetify Landing Page Builder.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

79
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

5.0
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Pagetify Landing Page Builder ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword website builder
71
0.00%–
Keyword ali reviews
9–
0.00%–
Keyword landing page builder
111
0.00%–
Keyword Content syncing
123
0.00%–
Keyword CDN
166
0.00%–
Keyword wix
17–
0.00%–
Keyword scrolling text
17–
0.00%–
Keyword landing pages
23–
N/A
Keyword page builder
241
N/A
Keyword video banner
263
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Pagetify Landing Page Builder ranks #7 for website builder — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 2 groups climbed and 4 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Pagetify Landing Page Builder across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Pagetify Landing Page Builder across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Keyword Website Builder#5#5–#5–#61#71#7–
Keyword Ali Reviews#10#91#9–#9–#9–#9–
Keyword Landing Page Builder#13#121#102#10–#111#11–
Keyword Content Syncing#17#161#142#151#132#121
Keyword Cdn#18#191#212#221#193#163

Key Insights:

  • Pagetify Landing Page Builder's strongest gain is in Ali Reviews — climbed from #16 to #9 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Pagetify Landing Page Builder improved its rank in 2 and declined in 3.
See more insights

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Pagetify Landing Page Builder's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States18.2%–
United Kingdom12.9%–
Hong Kong8.4%–
China7.3%–
Canada6.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 18.2% of Pagetify Landing Page Builder's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Hong Kong) collectively cover 39.5% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Pagetify Landing Page Builder on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Pagetify Landing Page Builder on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Total Reviews7979–79–79–79–79–
Avg Rating4.994.99–4.99–4.99–4.99–4.99–

Key Insights:

  • Pagetify Landing Page Builder's cumulative review base grew 3850.0% over the charted window (+77 new reviews).
  • Average rating holds steady around 4.99★.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Performance Snapshot

Pagetify Landing Page Builder has accumulated 79 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.99★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (18.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Pagetify Landing Page Builder — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Pagetify Landing Page Builder's 79 cumulative reviews and 4.99★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Pagetify Landing Page Builder's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Pagetify Landing Page Builder appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #7 for website builder. Over the past 30 days, Pagetify Landing Page Builder has climbed 6 positions in CDN — its strongest mover this month.

Pagetify Landing Page Builder ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is Pagetify Landing Page Builder's largest single market at 18.2% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 12.9%, with Hong Kong at 8.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 39.5% of Pagetify Landing Page Builder's worldwide reviews. China (7.3%) and Canada (6.3%) round out the top 5.

Pagetify Landing Page Builder's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 18.2% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Pagetify Landing Page Builder — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Pagetify Landing Page Builder's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 79 over the charted period — a 3850.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 77 new reviews. Average rating holds steady around 4.99★ across the charted period — quality perception isn't shifting in either direction.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Pagetify Landing Page Builder's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Pagetify Landing Page Builder Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword website builder — Currently #7 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword ali reviews — Ranks #9 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  3. Keyword landing page builder — Currently #11 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. Keyword Content syncing — Currently #12 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month), with 0 share.
  5. Keyword CDN — Currently #16 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month), with 0 share.

Pagetify Landing Page Builder on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Pagetify Landing Page Builder do on Shopify?

Ultra-fast Landing Page & Product Page Builder for sales & SEO. It has accumulated 79 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.99★ average rating.

2. How does Pagetify Landing Page Builder rank on the Shopify App Store?

Pagetify Landing Page Builder ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #7 for website builder. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Pagetify Landing Page Builder's rating and review count on Shopify?

Pagetify Landing Page Builder carries a 4.99★ average rating across 79 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Pagetify Landing Page Builder most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Pagetify Landing Page Builder's installs at 18.2% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 12.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Pagetify Landing Page Builder growing on Shopify?

Pagetify Landing Page Builder's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All