Shop Quiz: Product Recommender icon

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) AI personalized product recommendation quizzes, capture emails. This page tracks Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

21 reviews · 4.90★. United States drives the largest install share at 31.6%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Shop Quiz: Product Recommender.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

21
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Shop Quiz: Product Recommender ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Shop Quiz: Product Recommender across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States31.6%–
Colombia14.1%–
Australia12.3%–
United Kingdom9.8%–
Canada9.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 31.6% of Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Colombia, Australia) collectively cover 58.0% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Shop Quiz: Product Recommender on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
No data available
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender — Performance Snapshot

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.90★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (31.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Shop Quiz: Product Recommender — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's 21 cumulative reviews and 4.90★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's largest single market at 31.6% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Colombia follows at 14.1%, with Australia at 12.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 58.0% of Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's worldwide reviews. United Kingdom (9.8%) and Canada (9.3%) round out the top 5.

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 31.6% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Shop Quiz: Product Recommender do on Shopify?

AI personalized product recommendation quizzes, capture emails. It has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.90★ average rating.

2. What is Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's rating and review count on Shopify?

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender carries a 4.90★ average rating across 21 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Shop Quiz: Product Recommender most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's installs at 31.6% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Colombia at 14.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Shop Quiz: Product Recommender growing on Shopify?

Shop Quiz: Product Recommender's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All