PIX ‑ Image Optimizer icon

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Optimize your images and page speed. This page tracks PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

85 reviews · 4.38★. Ranks #60 in image optimization. United States drives the largest install share at 26.2%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Pix ‑ Image Optimizer.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

85
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.4
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where PIX ‑ Image Optimizer ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 3 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword image optimization
6010
N/A
Keyword page speed
612
N/A
Keyword Quality control
711
N/A

Key Insights:

  • PIX ‑ Image Optimizer ranks #60 for image optimization — its strongest position among the 3 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for PIX ‑ Image Optimizer across its top 3 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for PIX ‑ Image Optimizer across its top 3 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Image Optimization#57#592#645#64–#706#6010
Keyword Page Speed#61#565#571#592#634#612
Keyword Quality Control#58#613#632#652#727#711

Key Insights:

  • Across the 3 groups plotted, PIX ‑ Image Optimizer improved its rank in 0 and declined in 3.
See more insights

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States26.2%–
United Kingdom10.8%–
Australia10.1%–
Germany7.9%–
Denmark7.0%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 26.2% of PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) collectively cover 47.0% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for PIX ‑ Image Optimizer on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for PIX ‑ Image Optimizer on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8585–85–85–85–85–
Avg Rating4.424.42–4.42–4.42–4.42–4.42–

Key Insights:

  • PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's cumulative review base grew 4150.0% over the charted window (+83 new reviews).
  • Average rating improved from 4.33★ to 4.42★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Performance Snapshot

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer has accumulated 85 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.38★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (26.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for PIX ‑ Image Optimizer — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's 85 cumulative reviews and 4.38★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer has a narrow ranking footprint on the Shopify App Store today — visible in a small set of categories, keywords, and collections, suggesting the app targets specific use cases rather than competing across many verticals, with its strongest position at #60 for image optimization. Over the past 30 days, PIX ‑ Image Optimizer has climbed 10 positions in image optimization — its strongest mover this month.

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's ranking footprint is narrow — visible in a small set of Shopify App Store groups. That's typical for specialized apps that solve one problem deeply rather than competing across many verticals. Useful when your store has the exact use case it targets; less relevant when you're shopping for general-purpose tools.

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's largest single market at 26.2% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 10.8%, with Australia at 10.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 47.0% of PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's worldwide reviews. Germany (7.9%) and Denmark (7.0%) round out the top 5.

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 26.2% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 85 over the charted period — a 4150.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 83 new reviews. Average rating improved from 4.33★ to 4.42★ over the same window — rare on a long-running app where new reviews dilute slowly, suggesting recent cohorts are notably happier than past ones.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Pix ‑ Image Optimizer Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword image optimization — Currently #60 in this keyword (climbed 10 positions this month).
  2. Keyword page speed — Currently #61 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
  3. Keyword Quality control — Currently #71 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).

Pix ‑ Image Optimizer on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does PIX ‑ Image Optimizer do on Shopify?

Optimize your images and page speed. It has accumulated 85 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.38★ average rating.

2. How does PIX ‑ Image Optimizer rank on the Shopify App Store?

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer ranks across 3 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #60 for image optimization. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's rating and review count on Shopify?

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer carries a 4.38★ average rating across 85 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is PIX ‑ Image Optimizer most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's installs at 26.2% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 10.8%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is PIX ‑ Image Optimizer growing on Shopify?

PIX ‑ Image Optimizer's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All