Pixelpop Popups & Banners icon

Pixelpop Popups & Banners Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Pixelpop is a versatile, easy-to-use popup app! Grab your customers' attention with simple popups.. This page tracks Pixelpop Popups & Banners's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

90 reviews · 4.52★. Ranks #10 in email sign up. United States drives the largest install share at 41.3%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Pixelpop Popups & Banners.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

90
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Pixelpop Popups & Banners ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 9 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword email sign up
101
0.00%–
Keyword Banner type
357
N/A
Keyword coupon code
4314
N/A
Keyword privacy banner
446
N/A
Keyword scrolling banner
5710
N/A
Keyword Cart pop-ups
6216
N/A
Category Notifications
Store design > Notifications
754
0.00%–
Keyword banner slider
82–
N/A
Keyword Pop-ups
84–
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Pixelpop Popups & Banners ranks #10 for email sign up — its strongest position among the 9 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 6 groups climbed and 1 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Pixelpop Popups & Banners across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Pixelpop Popups & Banners across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Email Sign Up#10#10–#111#101#111#101
Keyword Banner Type#34#313#343#4511#423#357
Keyword Coupon Code#44#506#491#589#571#4314
Keyword Privacy Banner#44#404#477#569#506#446
Keyword Scrolling Banner—#51#521#7119#674#5710

Key Insights:

  • Pixelpop Popups & Banners's strongest gain is in Privacy Banner — climbed from #50 to #44 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Pixelpop Popups & Banners improved its rank in 2 and declined in 3.
See more insights

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Pixelpop Popups & Banners's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States41.3%–
Canada28.7%–
Netherlands15.4%–
Ireland8.0%–
United Kingdom1.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 41.3% of Pixelpop Popups & Banners's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, Netherlands) collectively cover 85.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Pixelpop Popups & Banners on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Pixelpop Popups & Banners on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9090–90–90–90–90–
Avg Rating4.524.52–4.52–4.52–4.52–4.52–

Key Insights:

  • Pixelpop Popups & Banners's cumulative review base grew 1025.0% over the charted window (+82 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 4.67★ to 4.52★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Performance Snapshot

Pixelpop Popups & Banners has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.52★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (41.3% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Pixelpop Popups & Banners — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Pixelpop Popups & Banners's 90 cumulative reviews and 4.52★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Pixelpop Popups & Banners's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Pixelpop Popups & Banners holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #10 for email sign up. Over the past 30 days, Pixelpop Popups & Banners has climbed 16 positions in Cart pop-ups — its strongest mover this month.

Pixelpop Popups & Banners is climbing across its core set of Shopify categories — focused-but-rising momentum that typically signals a product team doubling down on a clear positioning. For merchants in the specific verticals where it ranks well, this trajectory is worth weighing against more diversified competitors that may offer broader feature coverage.

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Pixelpop Popups & Banners's install base with 41.3% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 28.7%, with Netherlands at 15.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 85.5% of Pixelpop Popups & Banners's worldwide reviews. Ireland (8.0%) and United Kingdom (1.3%) round out the top 5.

Pixelpop Popups & Banners's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Pixelpop Popups & Banners — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Pixelpop Popups & Banners's cumulative review count climbed from 8 to 90 over the charted period — a 1025.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 82 new reviews. Average rating softened from 4.67★ to 4.52★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Pixelpop Popups & Banners's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Pixelpop Popups & Banners Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword email sign up — Currently #10 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword Banner type — Currently #35 in this keyword (climbed 7 positions this month).
  3. Keyword coupon code — Currently #43 in this keyword (climbed 14 positions this month).
  4. Keyword privacy banner — Currently #44 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
  5. Keyword scrolling banner — Currently #57 in this keyword (climbed 10 positions this month).

Pixelpop Popups & Banners on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Pixelpop Popups & Banners do on Shopify?

Pixelpop is a versatile, easy-to-use popup app! Grab your customers' attention with simple popups.. It has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.52★ average rating.

2. How does Pixelpop Popups & Banners rank on the Shopify App Store?

Pixelpop Popups & Banners ranks across 9 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #10 for email sign up. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Pixelpop Popups & Banners's rating and review count on Shopify?

Pixelpop Popups & Banners carries a 4.52★ average rating across 90 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Pixelpop Popups & Banners most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Pixelpop Popups & Banners's installs at 41.3% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 28.7%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Pixelpop Popups & Banners growing on Shopify?

Pixelpop Popups & Banners's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All