Pushdaddy Countdown Timer icon

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Pushdaddy Countdown timer for urgency, offers discounts during sales to show that offer is ending. This page tracks Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

90 reviews · 4.10★. Ranks #31 in Store launch. United States drives the largest install share at 49.6%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Pushdaddy Countdown Timer.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

90
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.1
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Pushdaddy Countdown Timer ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Store launch
311
N/A
Keyword Sticky banner
364
N/A
Keyword timer
38–
N/A
Keyword Countdown timers
381
N/A
Keyword Time-limited promotion
413
N/A
Keyword daily deals
421
N/A
Keyword Fixed end date
434
N/A
Keyword Timer type
502
N/A
Category Countdown timer
Marketing and conversion > Upsell and bundles > Countdown timer
569
0.00%–
Keyword Date range
572
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Pushdaddy Countdown Timer ranks #31 for Store launch — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed and 6 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Pushdaddy Countdown Timer across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Pushdaddy Countdown Timer across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Store Launch#30#282#291#272#303#311
Keyword Sticky Banner#49#472#492#3613#324#364
Keyword Timer#41#392#412#383#38–#38–
Keyword Countdown Timers#36#351#361#324#397#381
Keyword Time-Limited Promotion#42#375#37–#334#385#413

Key Insights:

  • Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's strongest gain is in Timer — climbed from #73 to #38 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Pushdaddy Countdown Timer improved its rank in 3 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States49.6%–
Canada6.5%–
United Kingdom5.0%–
Italy4.2%–
Germany3.6%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 49.6% of Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, United Kingdom) collectively cover 61.1% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Pushdaddy Countdown Timer on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Pushdaddy Countdown Timer on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9090–90–90–90–90–
Avg Rating4.104.10–4.10–4.10–4.10–4.10–

Key Insights:

  • Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's cumulative review base grew 8900.0% over the charted window (+89 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.10★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Performance Snapshot

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.10★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (49.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's 90 cumulative reviews and 4.10★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #31 for Store launch. Over the past 30 days, Pushdaddy Countdown Timer has climbed 2 positions in Timer type — its strongest mover this month.

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's install base with 49.6% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 6.5%, with United Kingdom at 5.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 61.1% of Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's worldwide reviews. Italy (4.2%) and Germany (3.6%) round out the top 5.

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 90 over the charted period — a 8900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 89 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.10★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Pushdaddy Countdown Timer Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Store launch — Currently #31 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword Sticky banner — Currently #36 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  3. Keyword timer — Ranks #38 in this Shopify keyword.
  4. Keyword Countdown timers — Currently #38 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  5. Keyword Time-limited promotion — Currently #41 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Pushdaddy Countdown Timer do on Shopify?

Pushdaddy Countdown timer for urgency, offers discounts during sales to show that offer is ending. It has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.10★ average rating.

2. How does Pushdaddy Countdown Timer rank on the Shopify App Store?

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #31 for Store launch. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's rating and review count on Shopify?

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer carries a 4.10★ average rating across 90 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Pushdaddy Countdown Timer most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's installs at 49.6% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 6.5%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Pushdaddy Countdown Timer growing on Shopify?

Pushdaddy Countdown Timer's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All