POWR Countdown Timer Bar icon

Powr Countdown Timer Bar Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Countdown timer that creates urgency for every sale, launch, and limited-time offer. This page tracks POWR Countdown Timer Bar's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

94 reviews · 4.33★. Ranks #10 in header bar. United States drives the largest install share at 28.3%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Powr Countdown Timer Bar.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

94
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.3
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where POWR Countdown Timer Bar ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword header bar
10–
0.00%–
Keyword countdown timer bar
171
0.00%–
Keyword Session-based
251
N/A
Keyword Sticky banner
27–
N/A
Keyword Countdown timers
30–
N/A
Keyword Traffic reports
312
N/A
Keyword daily deals
334
N/A
Keyword timer
332
N/A
Keyword Fixed end date
341
N/A
Keyword Special event
363
N/A

Key Insights:

  • POWR Countdown Timer Bar ranks #10 for header bar — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 6 groups climbed and 1 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for POWR Countdown Timer Bar across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for POWR Countdown Timer Bar across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Header Bar—————#10
Keyword Countdown Timer Bar#18#171#203#20–#182#171
Keyword Session-Based#26#242#251#261#26–#251
Keyword Sticky Banner#39#401#40–#373#2710#27–
Keyword Countdown Timers#29#301#311#332#303#30–

Key Insights:

  • POWR Countdown Timer Bar's strongest gain is in Header Bar — climbed from #62 to #10 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, POWR Countdown Timer Bar improved its rank in 3 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of POWR Countdown Timer Bar's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States28.3%–
Belgium19.1%–
Germany15.3%–
Italy13.8%–
Chile10.9%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 28.3% of POWR Countdown Timer Bar's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Belgium, Germany) collectively cover 62.6% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for POWR Countdown Timer Bar on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for POWR Countdown Timer Bar on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9494–94–94–94–94–
Avg Rating4.334.33–4.33–4.33–4.33–4.33–

Key Insights:

  • POWR Countdown Timer Bar's cumulative review base grew 9300.0% over the charted window (+93 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.33★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Performance Snapshot

POWR Countdown Timer Bar has accumulated 94 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.33★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (28.3% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for POWR Countdown Timer Bar — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

POWR Countdown Timer Bar's 94 cumulative reviews and 4.33★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses POWR Countdown Timer Bar's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

POWR Countdown Timer Bar appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #10 for header bar. Over the past 30 days, POWR Countdown Timer Bar has climbed 4 positions in daily deals — its strongest mover this month.

POWR Countdown Timer Bar is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is POWR Countdown Timer Bar's largest single market at 28.3% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Belgium follows at 19.1%, with Germany at 15.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 62.6% of POWR Countdown Timer Bar's worldwide reviews. Italy (13.8%) and Chile (10.9%) round out the top 5.

POWR Countdown Timer Bar's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 28.3% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Powr Countdown Timer Bar — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

POWR Countdown Timer Bar's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 94 over the charted period — a 9300.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 93 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.33★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of POWR Countdown Timer Bar's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Powr Countdown Timer Bar Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword header bar — Ranks #10 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  2. Keyword countdown timer bar — Currently #17 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  3. Keyword Session-based — Currently #25 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  4. Keyword Sticky banner — Ranks #27 in this Shopify keyword.
  5. Keyword Countdown timers — Ranks #30 in this Shopify keyword.

Powr Countdown Timer Bar on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does POWR Countdown Timer Bar do on Shopify?

Countdown timer that creates urgency for every sale, launch, and limited-time offer. It has accumulated 94 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.33★ average rating.

2. How does POWR Countdown Timer Bar rank on the Shopify App Store?

POWR Countdown Timer Bar ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #10 for header bar. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is POWR Countdown Timer Bar's rating and review count on Shopify?

POWR Countdown Timer Bar carries a 4.33★ average rating across 94 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is POWR Countdown Timer Bar most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of POWR Countdown Timer Bar's installs at 28.3% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Belgium at 19.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is POWR Countdown Timer Bar growing on Shopify?

POWR Countdown Timer Bar's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All