PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit icon

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Increase Sales by Displaying Unit Prices for Wholesale Products in Your Preferred Format!. This page tracks PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

24 reviews · 4.92★. Ranks #6 in Pricing management. United States drives the largest install share at 76.2%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

24
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 9 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Pricing management
61
0.00%–
Keyword Financial operations
264
N/A
Keyword Per-user pricing
291
N/A
Keyword United Arab Emirates
332
N/A
Category Pricing - Other
Selling products > Pricing > Pricing - Other
5015
0.00%–
Keyword pet supplies
6019
N/A
Keyword CPRA
626
N/A
Keyword Reset per visit
685
N/A
Category Pricing
Selling products > Pricing
712
0.00%–

Key Insights:

  • PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit ranks #6 for Pricing management — its strongest position among the 9 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 8 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Pricing Management#6#71#81#91#54#61
Keyword Financial Operations#25#272#261#304#228#264
Keyword Per-User Pricing#22#264#282#302#282#291
Keyword United Arab Emirates#30#333#33–#341#313#332
Category Pricing - Other#35#438#485#513#3516#5015

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit improved its rank in 0 and declined in 4.
See more insights

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States76.2%–
United Kingdom7.9%–
Canada7.3%–
Germany1.5%–
Sweden1.4%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 76.2% of PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) collectively cover 91.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2424–24–24–24–24–
Avg Rating4.924.92–4.92–4.92–4.92–4.92–

Key Insights:

  • PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's cumulative review base grew 700.0% over the charted window (+21 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.92★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Performance Snapshot

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit has accumulated 24 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.92★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (76.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's 24 cumulative reviews and 4.92★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #6 for Pricing management. Over the past 30 days, PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit has climbed 2 positions in Pricing — its strongest mover this month.

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's concentrated category footprint is showing downward pressure — losing ground in the focused set of groups where it competes most directly. Compare against rising alternatives in your target category before committing.

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's install base with 76.2% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 7.9%, with Canada at 7.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 91.5% of PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's worldwide reviews. Germany (1.5%) and Sweden (1.4%) round out the top 5.

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's cumulative review count climbed from 3 to 24 over the charted period — a 700.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 21 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.92★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Pricing management — Currently #6 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword Financial operations — Currently #26 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Per-user pricing — Currently #29 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. Keyword United Arab Emirates — Currently #33 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. Category Pricing - Other — Currently #50 in this category with 0 share — slipped 15 positions this month.

Pricepanda ‑ Price Per Unit on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit do on Shopify?

Increase Sales by Displaying Unit Prices for Wholesale Products in Your Preferred Format!. It has accumulated 24 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.92★ average rating.

2. How does PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit rank on the Shopify App Store?

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit ranks across 9 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #6 for Pricing management. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's rating and review count on Shopify?

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit carries a 4.92★ average rating across 24 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's installs at 76.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 7.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit growing on Shopify?

PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All