Wte ‑ Ids Exporter — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 7 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 43.01% | 22.68 | |
| 2 | 25.99% | 10.35 | |
| 3 | 20.88% | 8.31 | |
| 4 | 8.21% | 3.27 | |
| 5 | 1.19% | 0.47 | |
| 6 | 0.68% | 0.27 | |
| 7 | 0.03% | 0.01 |
Showing 1-7 out of 7
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 43.0% of WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, India, United Kingdom) cover 89.9% of WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- India is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-10.35pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Wte ‑ Ids Exporter — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for WTE ‑ IDs Exporter across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 31.93% | 31.93%– | 31.93%– | 20.33%11.60 | 20.33%– | 43.01%22.68 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 36.34%36.34 | 36.34%– | 25.99%10.35 |
| | 45.84% | 45.84%– | 45.84%– | 29.19%16.65 | 29.19%– | 20.88%8.31 |
| | 18.04% | 18.04%– | 18.04%– | 11.48%6.56 | 11.48%– | 8.21%3.27 |
| | 2.62% | 2.62%– | 2.62%– | 1.67%0.95 | 1.67%– | 1.19%0.48 |
Key Insights:
- United States is WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 48.4% to 43.0% over the charted period.
- India is the strongest expander for WTE ‑ IDs Exporter — share moved from 0 to 26.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, WTE ‑ IDs Exporter expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Wte ‑ Ids Exporter — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's install base on Shopify with 43.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. India follows at 26.0%, with United Kingdom at 20.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 89.9% of WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Pakistan (8.2%) and Italy (1.2%) round out the top 5. India is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-10.35pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's 43.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Wte ‑ Ids Exporter — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's largest market in this view — share contracted from 48.4% to 43.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. India is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 26.0% of installs over the charted window.
WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's -19.1pp contraction in Pakistan alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Wte ‑ Ids Exporter Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword google merchant — Currently #30 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
- Category Custom products — Currently #67 in this category (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword export — Ranks #77 in this Shopify keyword.
Wte ‑ Ids Exporter on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is WTE ‑ IDs Exporter most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's installs at 43.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by India at 26.0% and United Kingdom at 20.9%.
2. Which countries is WTE ‑ IDs Exporter growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for WTE ‑ IDs Exporter this month, gaining +22.68pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is WTE ‑ IDs Exporter a global Shopify app?
WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (43.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. WTE ‑ IDs Exporter's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.