Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits icon

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated November 2026) Build-a-box bundle builder for custom product bundles and kits. This page tracks Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

81 reviews · 4.99★. Ranks #16 in box builder. United States drives the largest install share at 51.9%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

81
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

5.0
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword box builder
16–
0.02%0.01
Keyword sale kit
2312
N/A
Keyword SKU management
301
N/A
Keyword product kits
317
N/A
Keyword Conditional pricing
393
N/A
Keyword Build a box
431
N/A
Keyword bundle builder
46–
N/A
Keyword Sample packs
477
N/A
Keyword Multi-select
552
N/A
Keyword hide out of stock
655
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits ranks #16 for box builder — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (0.02%) in box builder.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 4 declined in rank — a mixed picture.
See more insights

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Keyword Box Builder#18#171#161#16–#16–#16–
Keyword Sale Kit#10#133#112#11–#132#2310
Keyword Sku Management———#31#301#30–
Keyword Product Kits#14#151#238#241#251#316
Keyword Conditional Pricing———#42#393#39–

Key Insights:

  • Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's strongest gain is in Box Builder — climbed from #21 to #16 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits improved its rank in 3 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States51.9%–
Australia25.1%–
Finland9.4%–
Brazil3.9%–
Canada2.6%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 51.9% of Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, Finland) collectively cover 86.4% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Total Reviews8081181–81–81–81–
Avg Rating4.994.99–4.99–4.99–4.99–4.99–

Key Insights:

  • Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's cumulative review base grew 8000.0% over the charted window (+80 new reviews).
  • Average rating holds steady around 4.99★.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Performance Snapshot

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits has accumulated 81 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.99★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (51.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's 81 cumulative reviews and 4.99★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #16 for box builder. It captures the largest share of installs in box builder at 0.0% — the group where Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits has climbed 3 positions in Conditional pricing — its strongest mover this month.

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's broad cross-category footprint is steady — gaining in some groups, holding in others. For merchants, this is the most common state for an established multi-category app: predictable enough to bet on, with localized momentum stories worth checking in the specific categories you operate in.

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's install base with 51.9% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Australia follows at 25.1%, with Finland at 9.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 86.4% of Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's worldwide reviews. Brazil (3.9%) and Canada (2.6%) round out the top 5.

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 81 over the charted period — a 8000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 80 new reviews. Average rating holds steady around 4.99★ across the charted period — quality perception isn't shifting in either direction.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword box builder — Ranks #16 in this Shopify keyword with 0.0% market share.
  2. Keyword sale kit — Currently #23 in this keyword — slipped 12 positions this month.
  3. Keyword SKU management — Currently #30 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  4. Keyword product kits — Currently #31 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Conditional pricing — Currently #39 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits do on Shopify?

Build-a-box bundle builder for custom product bundles and kits. It has accumulated 81 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.99★ average rating.

2. How does Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits rank on the Shopify App Store?

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #16 for box builder, while it captures the largest share of installs (0.0%) in box builder. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's rating and review count on Shopify?

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits carries a 4.99★ average rating across 81 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's installs at 51.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Australia at 25.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits growing on Shopify?

Bundable ‑ Customizable Kits's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All