Linkify Product Colors icon

Linkify Product Colors Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Link products together with highly customizable swatches.. This page tracks Linkify Product Colors's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

80 reviews · 4.65★. Ranks #10 in pictures. United States drives the largest install share at 34.3%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Linkify Product Colors.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

80
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Linkify Product Colors — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Linkify Product Colors ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword pictures
103
0.01%0.00
Keyword Colors
143
0.00%0.00
Keyword SKU management
245
N/A
Keyword Discount options
241
N/A
Keyword In-stock display
32–
N/A
Keyword Stock availability
339
N/A
Keyword Tooltips
372
N/A
Keyword minify
381
N/A
Keyword swatches
457
N/A
Keyword color swatches
483
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Linkify Product Colors ranks #10 for pictures — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (0.01%) in pictures.
  • Over the past 30 days, 6 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Linkify Product Colors — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Linkify Product Colors across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Linkify Product Colors across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Pictures#10#122#111#143#131#103
Keyword Colors#11#11–#121#142#113#143
Keyword Sku Management#20#211#254#261#293#245
Keyword Discount Options#16#215#221#242#251#241
Keyword In-Stock Display#23#263#293#301#322#32–

Key Insights:

  • Linkify Product Colors's strongest gain is in Pictures — climbed from #14 to #10 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Linkify Product Colors improved its rank in 1 and declined in 4.
See more insights

Linkify Product Colors — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Linkify Product Colors's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States34.3%–
United Kingdom11.5%–
New Zealand9.3%–
Australia8.6%–
Spain6.7%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 34.3% of Linkify Product Colors's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, New Zealand) collectively cover 55.0% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Linkify Product Colors — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Linkify Product Colors on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Linkify Product Colors on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews7980180–80–80–80–
Avg Rating4.654.65–4.65–4.65–4.65–4.65–

Key Insights:

  • Linkify Product Colors's cumulative review base grew 7900.0% over the charted window (+79 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.65★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Linkify Product Colors — Performance Snapshot

Linkify Product Colors has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.65★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (34.3% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Linkify Product Colors — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Linkify Product Colors's 80 cumulative reviews and 4.65★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Linkify Product Colors's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Linkify Product Colors — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Linkify Product Colors appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #10 for pictures. It captures the largest share of installs in pictures at 0.0% — the group where Linkify Product Colors most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, Linkify Product Colors has climbed 9 positions in Stock availability — its strongest mover this month.

Linkify Product Colors is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Linkify Product Colors — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is Linkify Product Colors's largest single market at 34.3% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 11.5%, with New Zealand at 9.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 55.0% of Linkify Product Colors's worldwide reviews. Australia (8.6%) and Spain (6.7%) round out the top 5.

Linkify Product Colors's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 34.3% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Linkify Product Colors — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Linkify Product Colors's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 80 over the charted period — a 7900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 79 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.65★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Linkify Product Colors's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Linkify Product Colors Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword pictures — Currently #10 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month), with 0.0% share.
  2. Keyword Colors — Currently #14 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 3 positions this month.
  3. Keyword SKU management — Currently #24 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
  4. Keyword Discount options — Currently #24 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  5. Keyword In-stock display — Ranks #32 in this Shopify keyword.

Linkify Product Colors on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Linkify Product Colors do on Shopify?

Link products together with highly customizable swatches.. It has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.65★ average rating.

2. How does Linkify Product Colors rank on the Shopify App Store?

Linkify Product Colors ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #10 for pictures, while it captures the largest share of installs (0.0%) in pictures. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Linkify Product Colors's rating and review count on Shopify?

Linkify Product Colors carries a 4.65★ average rating across 80 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Linkify Product Colors most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Linkify Product Colors's installs at 34.3% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 11.5%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Linkify Product Colors growing on Shopify?

Linkify Product Colors's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All