Stamped Reviews & Loyalty — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49.57% | 0.52 | |
| 2 | 10.77% | 0.54 | |
| 3 | 9.55% | 0.38 | |
| 4 | 7.58% | 0.20 | |
| 5 | 2.59% | 0.10 | |
| 6 | 2.58% | 0.10 | |
| 7 | 1.78% | 0.07 | |
| 8 | 1.29% | 0.05 | |
| 9 | 1.11% | 0.04 | |
| 10 | 1.02% | 0.04 |
Showing 1-10 out of 72
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 49.6% of Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's installs — its largest single market (72 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) cover 69.9% of Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+0.54pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Stamped Reviews & Loyalty across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 49.21% | 48.80%0.41 | 49.04%0.24 | 49.05%0.01 | 49.57%0.52 | 49.57%– |
| | 9.81% | 10.56%0.75 | 10.32%0.24 | 10.23%0.09 | 10.77%0.54 | 10.77%– |
| | 10.34% | 10.25%0.09 | 10.02%0.23 | 9.93%0.09 | 9.55%0.38 | 9.55%– |
| | 7.68% | 7.62%0.06 | 7.45%0.17 | 7.38%0.07 | 7.58%0.20 | 7.58%– |
| | 2.35% | 2.33%0.02 | 2.72%0.39 | 2.69%0.03 | 2.59%0.10 | 2.59%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 49.0% to 49.6% over the charted period.
- United Kingdom is the strongest expander for Stamped Reviews & Loyalty — share moved from 10.1% to 10.8% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Stamped Reviews & Loyalty expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's install base on Shopify with 49.6% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 10.8%, with Australia at 9.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 69.9% of Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Canada (7.6%) and Germany (2.6%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Stamped Reviews & Loyalty this month (+0.54pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's 49.6% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's largest market in this view — share expanded from 49.0% to 49.6% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 10.1% to 10.8% of installs over the charted window.
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's -1.0pp contraction in Australia alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Stamped Reviews & Loyalty Ranks In on Shopify
- Category Social trust — Ranks #3 in this Shopify category.
- Keyword stamp — Currently #3 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Collection product-review-apps — Ranks #4 in this Shopify collection.
- Collection Trust-building apps — Currently #10 in this collection — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword customer reviews — Currently #15 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Stamped Reviews & Loyalty most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's installs at 49.6% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 10.8% and Australia at 9.6%.
2. Which countries is Stamped Reviews & Loyalty growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Stamped Reviews & Loyalty this month, gaining +0.54pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Stamped Reviews & Loyalty installed on Shopify?
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty has reviews from 72 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Stamped Reviews & Loyalty a global Shopify app?
Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (49.6% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Stamped Reviews & Loyalty's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.