Wait.Li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 67.95% | 10.54 | |
| 2 | 21.18% | 6.97 | |
| 3 | 4.19% | 1.38 | |
| 4 | 3.57% | 1.17 | |
| 5 | 1.50% | 0.49 | |
| 6 | 0.69% | 0.23 | |
| 7 | 0.42% | 0.14 | |
| 8 | 0.20% | 0.07 | |
| 9 | 0.17% | 0.06 | |
| 10 | 0.13% | 0.04 |
Showing 1-10 out of 10
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 68.0% of Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, Czech Republic, Canada) cover 93.3% of Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Czech Republic is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-6.97pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Wait.Li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 79.91% | 79.91%– | 57.41%22.50 | 57.41%– | 67.95%10.54 | 67.95%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 28.15%28.15 | 28.15%– | 21.18%6.97 | 21.18%– |
| | 7.75% | 7.75%– | 5.57%2.18 | 5.57%– | 4.19%1.38 | 4.19%– |
| | 6.60% | 6.60%– | 4.74%1.86 | 4.74%– | 3.57%1.17 | 3.57%– |
| | 2.78% | 2.78%– | 1.99%0.79 | 1.99%– | 1.50%0.49 | 1.50%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 57.5% to 68.0% over the charted period.
- Czech Republic is the strongest expander for Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists — share moved from 0 to 21.2% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Wait.Li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's install base on Shopify with 68.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Czech Republic follows at 21.2%, with Canada at 4.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 93.3% of Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's worldwide reviews on Shopify. China (3.6%) and Australia (1.5%) round out the top 5. Czech Republic is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-6.97pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's 68.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Wait.Li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's largest market in this view — share expanded from 57.5% to 68.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Czech Republic is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 21.2% of installs over the charted window.
Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's -12.2pp contraction in Canada alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Wait.Li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword airwallex — Currently #13 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Product launch — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 12 positions this month).
- Keyword Hide content — Currently #32 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
- Keyword Restrict access — Currently #40 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
- Keyword permissions list — Currently #47 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
Wait.Li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's installs at 68.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Czech Republic at 21.2% and Canada at 4.2%.
2. Which countries is Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists this month, gaining +10.54pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists a global Shopify app?
Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (68.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Wait.li ‑ Viral Waiting Lists's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.