Kai Progress Bar & Free Gift — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25.63% | 6.29 | |
| 2 | 12.11% | 3.07 | |
| 3 | 9.88% | 5.96 | |
| 4 | 9.86% | 2.50 | |
| 5 | 8.79% | 2.23 | |
| 6 | 5.25% | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 3.29% | 3.29 | |
| 8 | 3.12% | 0.79 | |
| 9 | 3.06% | 0.78 | |
| 10 | 3.01% | 0.76 |
Showing 1-10 out of 19
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 25.6% of Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's installs — its largest single market (19 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, Thailand) cover 47.6% of Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Australia is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-3.07pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Kai Progress Bar & Free Gift — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Kai Progress bar & Free Gift across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 22.21% | 22.21%– | 22.21%– | 18.21%4.00 | 19.34%1.13 | 25.63%6.29 |
| | 11.15% | 11.15%– | 11.15%– | 18.04%6.89 | 15.18%2.86 | 12.11%3.07 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 3.92%3.92 | 9.88%5.96 |
| | 12.10% | 12.10%– | 12.10%– | 9.92%2.18 | 12.36%2.44 | 9.86%2.50 |
| | 15.98% | 15.98%– | 15.98%– | 13.11%2.87 | 11.03%2.08 | 8.79%2.24 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 17.4% to 25.6% over the charted period.
- Australia is the strongest expander for Kai Progress bar & Free Gift — share moved from 0 to 12.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Kai Progress bar & Free Gift expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Kai Progress Bar & Free Gift — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's install base at 25.6%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Australia follows at 12.1%, with Thailand at 9.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 47.6% of Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Germany (9.9%) and India (8.8%) round out the top 5. Australia is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-3.07pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's install base split between United States (25.6%), Australia (12.1%), and Thailand (9.9%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Kai Progress Bar & Free Gift — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's largest market in this view — share expanded from 17.4% to 25.6% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Australia is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 12.1% of installs over the charted window.
Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's -73.8pp contraction in India alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Kai Progress Bar & Free Gift Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword progress bar — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Rewards redemption — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword progressive web — Currently #9 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword cart progress bar — Currently #9 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword buy more save more — Currently #13 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
Kai Progress Bar & Free Gift on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Kai Progress bar & Free Gift most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's installs at 25.6% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Australia at 12.1% and Thailand at 9.9%.
2. Which countries is Kai Progress bar & Free Gift growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for Kai Progress bar & Free Gift this month, gaining +6.29pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Kai Progress bar & Free Gift installed on Shopify?
Kai Progress bar & Free Gift has reviews from 19 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Kai Progress bar & Free Gift a global Shopify app?
Kai Progress bar & Free Gift is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Kai Progress bar & Free Gift's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.