ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups icon

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Increase sales with sales popups and social proof notification. This page tracks ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

90 reviews · 4.93★. Ranks #3 in show recent orders. United States drives the largest install share at 34.2%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Provesource: Sales Pop Ups.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

90
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword show recent orders
31
0.69%0.33
Keyword Sales pop-ups
16–
0.01%0.00
Keyword Pop-up types
213
0.00%0.00
Keyword Reviews pop-up
231
N/A
Keyword sale popup
231
N/A
Keyword Live traffic
277
N/A
Keyword Recent visitors
273
N/A
Keyword sales notification
306
N/A
Keyword Unique visitors
304
N/A
Keyword Recent purchases
343
N/A

Key Insights:

  • ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups ranks #3 for show recent orders — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (0.69%) in show recent orders.
  • Over the past 30 days, 9 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Show Recent Orders#2#2–#2–#2–#2–#31
Keyword Sales Pop-Ups#21#243#222#275#1611#16–
Keyword Pop-Up Types#20#255#294#312#1813#213
Keyword Reviews Pop-Up#23#23–#252#241#222#231
Keyword Sale Popup—#28#291#272#225#231

Key Insights:

  • ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's strongest gain is in Sales Pop-Ups — climbed from #21 to #16 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups improved its rank in 2 and declined in 2.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Show Recent Orders contracted -0.5pp over the same window.
See more insights

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States34.2%–
Israel14.3%–
Canada9.4%–
Australia9.2%–
Spain7.7%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 34.2% of ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Israel, Canada) collectively cover 57.8% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8888–88–88–90290–
Avg Rating4.934.93–4.93–4.93–4.93–4.93–

Key Insights:

  • ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's cumulative review base grew 8900.0% over the charted window (+89 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.93★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Performance Snapshot

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.93★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (34.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's 90 cumulative reviews and 4.93★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #3 for show recent orders. It captures the largest share of installs in show recent orders at 0.7% — the group where ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups slipped 7 positions in Live traffic — worth checking whether the dip is short-term or part of a broader trend.

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's largest single market at 34.2% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Israel follows at 14.3%, with Canada at 9.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 57.8% of ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's worldwide reviews. Australia (9.2%) and Spain (7.7%) round out the top 5.

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 34.2% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 90 over the charted period — a 8900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 89 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.93★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Provesource: Sales Pop Ups Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword show recent orders — Currently #3 in this keyword with 0.7% share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword Sales pop-ups — Ranks #16 in this Shopify keyword with 0.0% market share.
  3. Keyword Pop-up types — Currently #21 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 3 positions this month.
  4. Keyword Reviews pop-up — Currently #23 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. Keyword sale popup — Currently #23 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.

Provesource: Sales Pop Ups on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups do on Shopify?

Increase sales with sales popups and social proof notification. It has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.93★ average rating.

2. How does ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups rank on the Shopify App Store?

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #3 for show recent orders, while it captures the largest share of installs (0.7%) in show recent orders. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's rating and review count on Shopify?

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups carries a 4.93★ average rating across 90 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's installs at 34.2% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Israel at 14.3%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups growing on Shopify?

ProveSource: Sales Pop Ups's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All