Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40.00% | 15.00 | |
| 2 | 20.00% | 5.00 | |
| 3 | 20.00% | 5.00 | |
| 4 | 20.00% | 5.00 | |
| 5 | 0.00% | – | |
| 6 | 0.00% | – | |
| 7 | 0.00% | – | |
| 8 | 0.00% | – | |
| 9 | 0.00% | – | |
| 10 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 24
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 40.0% of Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's installs — its largest single market (24 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Sweden, Germany) cover 80.0% of Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Sweden is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-5.00pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 20.00%20.00 | 25.00%5.00 | 40.00%15.00 |
| | 33.33% | 25.00%8.33 | 25.00%– | 20.00%5.00 | 25.00%5.00 | 20.00%5.00 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 25.00%25.00 | 20.00%5.00 |
| | 33.33% | 50.00%16.67 | 50.00%– | 40.00%10.00 | 25.00%15.00 | 20.00%5.00 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 80.0% to 40.0% over the charted period.
- Sweden is the strongest expander for Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer — share moved from 0 to 20.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer expanded in 3 and contracted in 1.
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's install base at 40.0%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Sweden follows at 20.0%, with Germany at 20.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 80.0% of Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Spain (20.0%) and Bulgaria (0) round out the top 5. Sweden is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-5.00pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's install base split between United States (40.0%), Sweden (20.0%), and Germany (20.0%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's largest market in this view — share contracted from 80.0% to 40.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Sweden is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 20.0% of installs over the charted window.
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's -40.0pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Image rotate — Currently #15 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword product customization — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
- Keyword Image crop — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword File download — Currently #21 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
- Keyword shirts — Currently #24 in this keyword — slipped 9 positions this month.
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's installs at 40.0% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Sweden at 20.0% and Germany at 20.0%.
2. Which countries is Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer this month, gaining +15.00pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer installed on Shopify?
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer has reviews from 24 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer a global Shopify app?
Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Qstomizer ‑ Product Customizer's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.