Seo Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit Seo — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.00% | 3.33 | |
| 2 | 20.00% | 3.33 | |
| 3 | 20.00% | 13.33 | |
| 4 | 20.00% | 3.33 | |
| 5 | 20.00% | 3.33 | |
| 6 | 0.00% | – | |
| 7 | 0.00% | – | |
| 8 | 0.00% | – | |
| 9 | 0.00% | – | |
| 10 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 10
Key Insights:
- Romania contributes 20.0% of SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (Romania, United Kingdom, United States) cover 60.0% of SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- United States is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-13.33pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Seo Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit Seo — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 25.00% | 20.00%5.00 | 16.67%3.33 | 16.67%– | 20.00%3.33 | 20.00%– |
| | 25.00% | 20.00%5.00 | 16.67%3.33 | 16.67%– | 20.00%3.33 | 20.00%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 16.67%16.67 | 16.67%– | 20.00%3.33 | 20.00%– |
| | 50.00% | 40.00%10.00 | 33.33%6.67 | 33.33%– | 20.00%13.33 | 20.00%– |
| | 0.00% | 20.00%20.00 | 16.67%3.33 | 16.67%– | 20.00%3.33 | 20.00%– |
Key Insights:
- India is SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 50.0% to 20.0% over the charted period.
- Mexico is the strongest expander for SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO — share moved from 0 to 20.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Seo Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit Seo — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Romania is SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's largest single market at 20.0% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 20.0%, with United States at 20.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 60.0% of SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Mexico (20.0%) and India (20.0%) round out the top 5. United States is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-13.33pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's adoption with Romania's 20.0% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Seo Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit Seo — Internationalisation Trajectory
India is SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's largest market in this view — share contracted from 50.0% to 20.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Mexico is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 20.0% of installs over the charted window.
SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's +20.0pp expansion in Mexico alongside gains in 2 additional countries usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
Top Categories Seo Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit Seo Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword gemini — Currently #20 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.
- Keyword Backlinks — Currently #31 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Link analysis — Currently #34 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Competitor analysis — Currently #35 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
- Keyword Speed analysis — Currently #40 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
Seo Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit Seo on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO most popular on Shopify?
Romania contributes the largest share of SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's installs at 20.0% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 20.0% and United States at 20.0%.
2. Which countries is SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO growing fastest in on Shopify?
Romania is the fastest-growing market for SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO this month, gaining +3.33pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO a global Shopify app?
Yes — SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
5. How often does SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. SEO Auto Fixer ‑ Rabbit SEO's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.