Memberships & Loyalty Rewards icon

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Give customers a membership worth joining. Loyalty points, store credits, VIP tiers worth climbing.. This page tracks Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

86 reviews · 4.22★. United States drives the largest install share at 70.8%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Memberships & Loyalty Rewards.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

86
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.2
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Memberships & Loyalty Rewards ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Memberships & Loyalty Rewards across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States70.8%–
United Kingdom15.1%–
Canada3.6%–
New Zealand3.2%–
Austria2.2%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 70.8% of Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) collectively cover 89.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Memberships & Loyalty Rewards on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
No data available
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards — Performance Snapshot

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards has accumulated 86 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.22★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (70.8% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Memberships & Loyalty Rewards — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's 86 cumulative reviews and 4.22★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's install base with 70.8% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 15.1%, with Canada at 3.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 89.5% of Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's worldwide reviews. New Zealand (3.2%) and Austria (2.2%) round out the top 5.

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Memberships & Loyalty Rewards do on Shopify?

Give customers a membership worth joining. Loyalty points, store credits, VIP tiers worth climbing.. It has accumulated 86 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.22★ average rating.

2. What is Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's rating and review count on Shopify?

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards carries a 4.22★ average rating across 86 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Memberships & Loyalty Rewards most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's installs at 70.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 15.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Memberships & Loyalty Rewards growing on Shopify?

Memberships & Loyalty Rewards's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All