Izyrent: Rentals & Bookings — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.33% | 4.76 | |
| 2 | 16.67% | 16.67 | |
| 3 | 16.67% | 2.38 | |
| 4 | 16.67% | 11.90 | |
| 5 | 16.67% | 2.38 | |
| 6 | 0.00% | – | |
| 7 | 0.00% | – | |
| 8 | 0.00% | – | |
| 9 | 0.00% | – | |
| 10 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 35
Key Insights:
- Germany contributes 33.3% of IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's installs — its largest single market (35 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Germany, United Kingdom, France) cover 66.7% of IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+16.67pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Izyrent: Rentals & Bookings — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 14.29% | 20.00%5.71 | 25.00%5.00 | 28.57%3.57 | 33.33%4.76 | 33.33%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 14.29%14.29 | 16.67%2.38 | 16.67%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 16.67%16.67 | 16.67%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 16.67%16.67 | 16.67%– |
| | 28.57% | 20.00%8.57 | 25.00%5.00 | 28.57%3.57 | 16.67%11.90 | 16.67%– |
Key Insights:
- Germany is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 0 to 33.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Izyrent: Rentals & Bookings — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Germany is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's largest single market at 33.3% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 16.7%, with France at 16.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 66.7% of IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United States (16.7%) and Poland (16.7%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings this month (+16.67pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's adoption with Germany's 33.3% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Izyrent: Rentals & Bookings — Internationalisation Trajectory
Germany is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's largest market in this view — share expanded from 0 to 33.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United States is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 25.0% to 16.7% of installs over the charted window.
IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's +33.3pp expansion in Germany alongside gains in 3 additional countries usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
Top Categories Izyrent: Rentals & Bookings Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Rentals — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Auto-blocking — Currently #9 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Bookings — Ranks #13 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Payment options — Currently #16 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Event check-in — Currently #18 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
Izyrent: Rentals & Bookings on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings most popular on Shopify?
Germany contributes the largest share of IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's installs at 33.3% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 16.7% and France at 16.7%.
2. Which countries is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings this month, gaining +16.67pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings installed on Shopify?
IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings has reviews from 35 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings a global Shopify app?
Yes — IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
6. How often does IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. IzyRent: Rentals & Bookings's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.