CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price icon

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Hide prices and empower B2B sales with custom quote forms, WhatsApp, and wholesale enquiry buttons.. This page tracks CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

23 reviews · 4.78★. Ranks #5 in quote management. United Kingdom drives the largest install share at 20.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

23
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
– vs 30 days ago

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword quote management
51
0.00%–
Keyword request quote
91
0.00%–
Keyword Form fields
251
N/A
Keyword Quote form
273
N/A
Keyword Convert quote to order
391
N/A
Keyword hide price
417
N/A
Keyword Admin alerts
417
N/A
Keyword Quote updates
417
N/A
Keyword recaptcha
46–
N/A
Keyword Quotes
534
N/A

Key Insights:

  • CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price ranks #5 for quote management — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 8 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Quote Management—#5#61#6–#42#51
Keyword Request Quote#11#101#122#12–#102#91
Keyword Form Fields#19#163#193#245#24–#251
Keyword Quote Form#27#225#242#222#242#273
Keyword Convert Quote To Order#35#35–#341#322#386#391

Key Insights:

  • CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's strongest gain is in Request Quote — climbed from #11 to #9 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price improved its rank in 1 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Kingdom20.4%–
Canada18.4%–
United States13.6%–
Austria12.2%–
Chile8.7%–

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom accounts for 20.4% of CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, Canada, United States) collectively cover 52.4% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2323–23–23–23–23–
Avg Rating4.784.78–4.78–4.78–4.78–4.78–

Key Insights:

  • CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's cumulative review base grew 1050.0% over the charted window (+21 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.78★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Performance Snapshot

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price has accumulated 23 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.78★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United Kingdom leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (20.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's 23 cumulative reviews and 4.78★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #5 for quote management. Over the past 30 days, CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price has climbed 1 position in request quote — its strongest mover this month.

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Kingdom is CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's largest single market at 20.4% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Canada follows at 18.4%, with United States at 13.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 52.4% of CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's worldwide reviews. Austria (12.2%) and Chile (8.7%) round out the top 5.

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's adoption from merchants in many countries with United Kingdom's 20.4% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 23 over the charted period — a 1050.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 21 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.78★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword quote management — Currently #5 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword request quote — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  3. Keyword Form fields — Currently #25 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. Keyword Quote form — Currently #27 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Convert quote to order — Currently #39 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.

Cws Request Quote ‑ Hide Price on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price do on Shopify?

Hide prices and empower B2B sales with custom quote forms, WhatsApp, and wholesale enquiry buttons.. It has accumulated 23 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.78★ average rating.

2. How does CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price rank on the Shopify App Store?

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #5 for quote management. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's rating and review count on Shopify?

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price carries a 4.78★ average rating across 23 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom drives the largest share of CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's installs at 20.4% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Canada at 18.4%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price growing on Shopify?

CWS Request Quote ‑ Hide Price's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All