Ripple: AI Email Marketing icon

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated November 2026) Your AI email marketing team. It builds your campaigns, runs your flows, and grows your list.. This page tracks Ripple: AI Email Marketing's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

20 reviews · 4.65★. United States drives the largest install share at 71.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Ripple: Ai Email Marketing.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

20
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Ripple: AI Email Marketing ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Ripple: AI Email Marketing across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Ripple: AI Email Marketing's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States71.4%–
United Kingdom9.1%–
Australia8.6%–
Hong Kong7.6%–
Canada3.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 71.4% of Ripple: AI Email Marketing's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) collectively cover 89.2% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Ripple: AI Email Marketing on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Ripple: AI Email Marketing on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Total Reviews1920120–20–20–20–
Avg Rating4.624.6504.65–4.65–4.65–4.65–

Key Insights:

  • Ripple: AI Email Marketing's cumulative review base grew 300.0% over the charted window (+15 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.65★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing — Performance Snapshot

Ripple: AI Email Marketing has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.65★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (71.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Ripple: AI Email Marketing — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Ripple: AI Email Marketing's 20 cumulative reviews and 4.65★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Ripple: AI Email Marketing's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Ripple: AI Email Marketing's install base with 71.4% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 9.1%, with Australia at 8.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 89.2% of Ripple: AI Email Marketing's worldwide reviews. Hong Kong (7.6%) and Canada (3.3%) round out the top 5.

Ripple: AI Email Marketing's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Ripple: AI Email Marketing's cumulative review count climbed from 5 to 20 over the charted period — a 300.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 15 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.65★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Ripple: AI Email Marketing's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Ripple: Ai Email Marketing on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Ripple: AI Email Marketing do on Shopify?

Your AI email marketing team. It builds your campaigns, runs your flows, and grows your list.. It has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.65★ average rating.

2. What is Ripple: AI Email Marketing's rating and review count on Shopify?

Ripple: AI Email Marketing carries a 4.65★ average rating across 20 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Ripple: AI Email Marketing most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Ripple: AI Email Marketing's installs at 71.4% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 9.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Ripple: AI Email Marketing growing on Shopify?

Ripple: AI Email Marketing's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All